2018 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Class A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Franklin RP 50   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   1   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   1   [4/DNF]   [4/DNF]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   McConaghy Reichel/Pugh 50   Dennis Pennell   SDYC RVYC   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   [4/DNF]   [4/DNF]   2   2   13  
2  
3  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   J BOATS J 145   ROBERT PACE   CRA   [3]   3   3   3   2   2   [4/DNF]   [4/DNF]   3   3   19  
3  
 



Class B (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   custom N/M 43   dennis conner   cra   1   1   1   1   1   1   [12/DNF]   [2]   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
60486   Precepts II   21   Beneteau First 40   Drew Belk   CRA   2   2   2   2   [3]   [13/OCS]   [12/DNF]   1   2   2   13  
2  
3  
52447   Athena   18   Beneteau 44.7   David Cheresh   SDYC   4   [6]   [5]   3   2   2   [12/DNF]   5   4   5   25  
3  
4  
51504   Silhouette   54   Benteau First 40.7   Warren Gross   Sdyc / cra   3   3   6   6   6   6   [12/DNF]   4   [8]   [12/OCS]   34  
4  
5  
28596   CC Rider   42   J Boats J120   Chuck Nichols   SDYC/CRA   5   4   [7]   5   [14/DNC]   4   [12/DNF]   7   6   4   35  
5  
6  
46604   Mad Men   42   Jboats J120   Ernie Pennell   SDYC/CRA   6   5   [14/DNC]   [12/DNF]   8   3   [12/DNF]   3   9   3   37  
6  
7  
46996   caper   42   J Boats J/120   John Laun   SDYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   4   4   [14/DNC]   5   12/DNF   6   1   6   38  
7  
8  
51392   Excalibur   54   Beneteau 1st 40.7   David Tarson   SGYC   8   7   3   [9]   4   9   [12/DNF]   9   [10]   7   47  
8  
9  
43513   B'Quest   45   Carroll Marine Tripp 40   Keith Ericson   CRA   7   8   [9]   8   5   8   [12/DNF]   8   5   [9]   49  
9  
10  
4735   Siesta   45   McConaghy RP44   Curtis Collins   Cra   9   [12/DNF]   8   7   7   7   [12/DNF]   [12/DNF]   7   8   53  
10  
11  
10885   Garbo   27   Beneteau 47.7   Thomas Taylor   CRA   10   12/DNF   11   10   9   [13/OCS]   12/DNF   12/DNF   [13/DNF]   [14/DNC]   76  
11  
12  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Tyler Babcock   SDYC/CRA   11   12/DNF   10   [14/DNC]   11/DNF   10   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   13/DNF   10   77  
12  
13  
40076   Far Niente   -3   Careless Marine Farr 40   vince brun   SDYC, NYYC, CYC, Storm Trysail   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
13  
 



Class C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
32917   Warpath   12   Melges Melges 32   Stephen Howe   SDYC/CRA   [2]   2   1   2   1   1   1   [5]   1   [9/DNC]   9  
1  
2  
065   M2   12   Melges Melges   Kym kapalla   CRA/SDYC   [9/DNC]   1   2   1   [9/DNC]   3   [5]   1   4   2   14  
2  
3  
13   A4   45   Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10   Scot Tempesta   cra/sdyc/sayc   1   [4]   [8/DNF]   [9/DNC]   2   2   2   2   3   3   15  
3  
4  
9   Justice   45   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   3   3   [5]   [4]   [4]   4   4   3   2   1   20  
4  
5  
8   ABACUS   45   FT Boats FT10m   Tim Chin   SGYC   5   5   3   5   5   [7]   [6]   [6]   5   5   33T  
5  
6  
46830   SuperFly   57   Corsair Cheetah 30M   Erik Rogers   CRA/SDYC   4   [6]   4   [6]   6   5   [9/DNC]   4   6   4   33T  
6  
7  
28770   Troublespot   48   McDell Farr 30   Oliver Michaelis   CRA/KYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   3   6   3   9/DNC   8/DNF   9/DNC   41  
7  
8  
35038   Fractions   32   Carroll Marine 1D35x   Ivan Batanov   SDYC/CRA   6   [9/DNC]   6   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   57  
8  
 



Class Ck (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
52   Scotch Bonnet   75   Melges 24   tony beale   SWYC/CRA   1   1   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   7  
1  
2  
30   Ran   75   Schuchter Sportboat AG Esse 750   John Downing   SDYC / CRA   [3]   [2]   1   1   [4/DNC]   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
60652   Impulse   75   Melges 24   Lowell Potiker   SDYC/CRA   2   3   3   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNF   3   22  
3  
 



Class D (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9   Juiced   84   J Boats J105   Ed Machado   MBYC/CRA   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [8/DNF]   [3]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
45   J-OK   84   J Boats J-105   Stewart Cannon   SDYC   2   2   [10/OCS]   1   3   3   [8/DNF]   [12/DNC]   2   4   17  
2  
3  
435   Blink!   84   J Boats J/105   Steve Howell   SDYC/CRA   3   3   [10/DNF]   4   [5]   2   [8/DNF]   2   5   3   22  
3  
4  
401   Air Boss   84   J-Boat J-105   Jon Dekker   SDYC/CRA   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   6   4   6   [8/DNF]   1   6   2   27  
4  
5  
502   JIM   84   J Boats J 105 OD   David Nolan   CRA   4   7   [10/DNF]   [12/DNC]   7   4   [8/DNF]   5   3   5   35  
5  
6  
516   Sweet Jane   84   J-Boat J-105   Matthew Florez   SDYC/CRA   [10/DNS]   6   4   7   [10]   7   [12/DNC]   6   4   7   41  
6  
7  
503   Lucky Duck   84   J Boats J-105   Richard Collins   CRA   [8]   [8]   3   5   [8]   8   8/DNF   7   7   8   46  
7  
8  
514   Sun Puffin   84   J Boats J-105   George Scheel   SDYC/CRA   7   5   10/DNF   [12/DNC]   2   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   47T  
8  
9  
88   Sanity   84   J Boats J/105   Donica Ryder   SDYC/CRA   5   4   [12/DNC]   8   9   9   [12/DNC]   4   8   [11/DSQ]   47T  
9  
10  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   J J 105   William Quealy   CRA   6   [9]   [10/DNF]   3   6   [10]   8/DNF   8   9   9   49  
10  
11  
125   Viggen   84   J Boats J/105   Joe Dagastino   SDYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84  
11  
 



Class E (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 11:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97670   Echo   75   Thomas T35   Paula Schmid   SDYC/CRA   1   2   2   [6]   [5]   1   [11/DNF]   1   3   1   11  
1  
2  
28590   Nereid   63   C&C/Tartan C&C115   Standish Fleming   CRA, AMSS   [9]   1   1   2   1   [12/DNC]   [11/DNF]   6   6   5   22  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   [6]   6   [8]   5   2   4   [11/DNF]   4   2   2   25  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett   CRA   3   [9]   6   [7]   3   2   [11/DNF]   2   4   6   26  
4  
5  
34   Ohana   65   Swede 55 modified   Joe Markee   SDYC/CRA   2   [8]   5   [9]   6   3   [11/DNF]   3   7   3   29  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus   SDYC   4   4   4   3   8   8   [11/DNF]   [9]   1   [10]   32  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Schock 35   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   [8]   5   3   4   4   6   [11/DNF]   8   8   [10/SCP]   38  
7  
8  
87308   Sugar Sue   63   Choate Marine Andrews 39.6   Larry Schmitz   SWYC/CRA   5   3   9   8   7   5   [11/DNF]   [10]   [12/DNC]   8   45  
8  
9  
198   Geronimo   60   J-Boats J/109   Steve Carter   CRA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   10   1   [12/DNC]   7   11/DNF   5   12/DNC   4   50  
9  
10  
52905   Pronto   81   Beneteau 10R   Brion Murray   SWYC/CRA   7   7   7   [10]   [9]   9   [12/DNC]   7   5   9   51  
10  
11  
7926   Zarafa   75   Leonardo Yachts BV Eagle 44   Michael Brawner   SDYC/CRA   [13/DNC]   [12/DNF]   [13/DNC]   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNC   11   82  
11  
 



Class F (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56222   Marlen   117   J J34   Nico Landauer   CRA   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   [4]   1   [7]   8  
1  
2  
7223   Adventure   84   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield   SWYC/CRA   2   4   3   2   [6]   2   [7]   [9]   2   1   16  
2  
3  
7096   Scenic   99   Santa Cruz 33   Dan Bunce   CRA   [14/DNC]   5   1   5   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   2   1   4   2   20T  
3  
4  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Peterson?Choate ADHAR30   Dan Harlan   SDYC   [4]   2   4   3   1   [7]   4   3   3   [8]   20T  
4  
5  
974676   Paladin   108   Olson 34   van hughes   ccyc/CRA   3   3   5   [7]   3   4   [11/DNF]   5   [6]   5   28  
5  
6  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   [13/DNF]   [14/DNC]   4   5   5   6   6   9   3   38  
6  
7  
87792   Babe   87   Soverel Soverel 33   Don Fulton   CRA/SDYC   5   [7]   7   6   7   [9]   3   7   5   [9]   40  
7  
8  
38747   Kodachrome   84   Beneteau First 36.7   Jerry Twomey   CRA   7   [8]   6   [8]   [9]   6   5   8   7   6   45  
8  
9  
90   Legend   84   Beneteau 36.7   Neil Senturia   SDYC/CRA   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   9   4   3   14/DNC   2   13/DSQ   4   49  
9  
10  
36764   Adeline   84   Beneteau 36.7 First   Robert Carlson   CRA   6   6   8   10   [14/DNC]   8   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   10   10   58  
10  
11  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   J Boats J/29   Chuck Bowers   CRA   8   9   9   [11]   8   [10]   8   9/RDG   8   [11]   59  
11  
12  
56925   Ohana   117   Beneteau Oceanis 38   Brad Salute   SGYC/CRA   9   11   11/DNF   [12]   10   11   11/DNF   10   [13/DNF]   [12]   73  
12  
13  
56623   Life of Riley   96   Beneteau Oceanis 45   Rick Lyons   PLYC   11/DNS   10   [14/DNC]   [14/DNF]   [14/DNC]   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   89  
13  
 



Class G (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61277   Wani Racing   141   Ericson 35 mk2   Karen Busch   SDYC/CRA   [2]   1   2   [4]   1   1   2   1   1   [6]   9  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC/CRA   1   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   [3]   3   [3.5/TIE]   13  
2  
3  
46485   Blackadder   126   J Boats J/27   David Cattle   CRA   3   3   3   1   3   [5]   [9]   2   2   [7]   17  
3  
4  
77812   Spin Dr   144   C&C C&C34   Paul Farrell   plyc/cra   4   [7]   6   6   4   [8]   1   6   [7]   3.5/TIE   30.5  
4  
5  
23801   ruffian   138   J boats J/30   tim lynch   sdyc   [10]   4   4   5   [6]   6   5   4   5   [9]   33  
5  
6  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Santana 30/30GP   WILLIAM POSNER   CRA   5   8   [14/RET-AF]   3   [9]   4   6   8   [16/DNC]   1   35  
6  
7  
15799   Distraction   120   Olson 911s   Don Laverty   SWYC   [8]   5   [7]   [7]   5   7   7   7   4   2   37  
7  
8  
30918   Lucky Charms   134   Mirage Kirby 30   Mark Clements   Sgyc/cra   7   6   9   [16/DNC]   [10]   9   3   [11]   6   5   45  
8  
9  
32636   FIASCO III   120   S 2 10.3   Joe Saad   CRA   [11]   [16/DNC]   [11]   8   11   3   10   10   8   8   58  
9  
10  
433   Mad Hatter   138   J J30   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   6   9   5   10   [14/DSQ]   [11]   11   [12]   11   10   62  
10  
11  
60842   Softstar   141   Catalina 34   Martin Dobal   PLYC   9   [10]   8   9   8   10   [15/DNS]   9   10   [12]   63  
11  
12  
77394   Liberty   123   Chote Schumacher 30   RANDY AMES   CRA / SWYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   14/DNF   [16/DNC]   7   16/DNC   8   5   14/DNF   16/DNC   80  
12  
13  
60865   Honu   120   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Steven Sladky   CRA   12   11   10   11   12   [16/DNC]   [15/DNF]   13   [16/DNC]   13   82  
13  
14  
67316   Spellbinder   120   Schock Santana   Jeffrey Johnson   OYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   12   16/DNC   12   15/DNS   15/DNS   12   14   96  
14  
15  
37600   Masquerade   120   Ranger 37   Mick Moore   PLYC / SGYC / CRA   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   11   100  
15  
 



Class H (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97012   Buttercup   69   Schock Schock 35   Roderick Messinger   CRA   [3]   [4]   [2]   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Richard Hohol   SWYC   [7]   2   1   2   [5]   1   2   2   [3]   2   12  
2  
3  
67083   Sapphire   144   Ericson 35 MKII   Paul Mayeski   CRA   2   [6]   4   [13/DNS]   1   5   3   3   2   [17/DNC]   20  
3  
4  
27995   38 Special   168   Kettenburgh K 38   david gardner   CRA / AMSS   1   [7]   3   [13/DNS]   7   3   [13/DNS]   5   5   4   28  
4  
5  
736   Awesome   153   Catalina 34   Eric McManus   CRA   5   1   [9]   [13/DNS]   3   [7]   5   4   7   5   30  
5  
6  
56726   Keani   150   Catalina 320   George Karris   SWYC   4   5   6   [13/DNS]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   4   6   4   3   32  
6  
7  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Catalina 38   Jay Sorensen   CRA   [17/DNC]   3   5   3   6   6   [13/DNF]   [7]   6   6   35  
7  
8  
52760   Windsome   81   Beneteau 473   Robert Madruga   CRA   [17/DNC]   8   7   [17/DNC]   4   4   [13/DNS]   9   8   7   47  
8  
9  
302   Alondra   153   Catalina Catalina34   Lloyd Hawley   PLYC/CRA   6   11   [13/DNF]   [13/DNS]   8   11   [13/DNF]   8   10   9/OCS   63  
9  
10  
61096   Lucca   117   Beneteau Oceanis 41.1   Clark Simensen   CRA   12/DNS   9   8   [13/DNS]   9   9   13/DNF   [17/DNC]   9   [17/DNC]   69  
10  
11  
60320   Secret O Life   102   Beneteau Oceanis 423   Michael Sheahan   CRA   12/DNS   10   13/DNF   13/DNS   [17/DNC]   10   13/DNF   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   88  
11  
12  
7705   Incommunicado   60   Beneteau Oceanis 50   Israel Adato   CRA/CYC   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   13/DNS   11   13/DNF   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   96  
12  
13  
70053   Siren   90   Jeanneau 44i   Lake McGuire   CRA   12/DNS   14/DSQ   13/DNF   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   8   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   98  
13  
14  
56650   Bien Fait   147   Beneteau 343   Jack Leer   SDYC   [17/DNC]   12   [17/DNC]   13/DNS   10   [17/DNC]   13/DNF   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   99  
14  
15  
7421   Cocktail   111   Beneteau Oceanis 41   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
15  
15  
97674   Celerity   96   C&C 34 +   Arthur Slater   CRA   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119T  
15  
 



Class I (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
57991   Midnight Express   150   Choate CF 27   Chris Winnard   SWYC/MBYC/CRA   [8]   [1]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
47200   BOLERO   150   Ranger Ranger 33   Roy Mumma   SDYC /CRA   2   [6]   3   [13/DNS]   4   [6]   2   2   3   2   18  
2  
3  
60   American Girl   156   Alerion Express 28   Lisa Leweck   SDYC   1   2   5   3   [13/DNS]   3   3   [6]   [6]   3   20  
3  
4  
1130   USA 1130   174   JBoat J24   William Ramacciotti   SWYC/CRA   [5]   4   1   4   3   [8]   5   4   2   [17/DNC]   23  
4  
5  
97518   Gogo Kupulai   156   Pearson 33-2   Brian Stanford   San Diego Yacht Club/CRA   [6]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   2   2   2   6   5   5   5   27  
5  
6  
57789   Casamar   198   Catalina Cat-30   David Baer   SWYC/CRA   [7]   3   4   [13/DNS]   5   4   [10]   3   7   6   32  
6  
7  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C C&C32   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   3   [9]   7   [17/DNC]   6   7   7   7   [8]   4   41  
7  
8  
648   Liberator   274   Catalina Victrory 21   Sandy Leon   CRA / CSC   4   8   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   5   [17/DNC]   9   14/DNF   9   57  
8  
9  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Catalina Catalina 27   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, GCYC, CRA   15/RET-AF   11   [17/DNC]   13/DNS   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   4   8   4   7   62  
9  
10  
56858   BRONCO   180   Pearson 30   Willam Mason   SWYC/NYCSD/CRA   11   10   6   [13/DNS]   7   [17/DNC]   [14/DNS]   11   9   10   64  
10  
11  
56957   Jezebel   156   Hanse 315   Tom Reilly   SDYC/CRA   9   5   [17/DNC]   13/DNS   [17/DNC]   11   11   10   [17/DNC]   8   67  
11  
12  
2275   Irie   174   J 24   Ryan Jurkowski   CRA   [13]   12   11   [13/DNS]   9   [17/DNC]   9   12   10   11   74  
12  
13  
77250   flying colors   174   islander Bahama 30   Brian Bohan   CRA   10   13   9   13/DNS   8   12   [14/DNS]   13   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   78  
13  
14  
1425   Wind Walker   198   Catalina 27   Eric Hanson   CRA and The New York Yacht Club   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   13/DNF   5   10   9   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   14/DNF   17/DNC   85  
14  
15  
109   racer X   178   VAGABOND HOLDER 20   sal ortiz   cra   12   7   10   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   10   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   90  
15  
16  
1049   SDSU Sailing Team   174   J Boats J/24   Gigi Dean   SWYC   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   13/RET-AF   13   8   17/DNC   14/DNF   12   94  
16  
 



Class J (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:35:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
138   Envy   174   Chris Craft Shields 30   Tom Hirsh   CRA/SWYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   1   7  
1  
2  
57717   Rumlined   174   Catalina 30 TR   Tim Sanders   PLYC   [4]   [5]   2   2   2   [5]   2   1   1   4   14  
2  
3  
46177/4617   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson   CRA   3   2   3   [4]   4   [6]   [6]   4   2   3   21  
3  
4  
97662   decoy   186   hunter hunter 28   Mike Dore   cra/plyc   [5]   4   [5]   [9/DNS]   3   3   4   2   4   2   22  
4  
5  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   Ericson Olson 911S   John Meihls   CRA   6   [7]   [7]   3   [7]   4   3   3   3   5   27  
5  
6  
70974   Joie du Bleu   198   Catalina 30 Standard Rig   John Sivak   CRA   [8]   6   6   [9/DNS]   5   [7]   5   5   5   7   39  
6  
7  
52   Jane   174   Chris Craft Shields 30   Barrett Canfield   SDYC/CRA   2   3   4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
7  
8  
55   The Muff   198   Ranger 26   Paul Vara   CRA   7   8   [10/DNF]   [9/DNS]   8   8   [9/DNS]   7   8/DNF   9/DNF   55  
8  
9  
61097   Lickety Split   198   Ranger (Mull) Ranger 26   Ron Guth   Southwestern Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNF   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   6   61  
9  
10  
37393   Whiskey Six   162   Allied Boats Chance 30-30   Timothy Fraher   SDYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   9/DNS   6   9   9/DNS   9/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   64  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network