2018 Blossom Time Regatta
Kelowna Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

PHRF1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:46:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
539   Nauti Girl   99   Richard Kasper   KYC   1   1   1   2   1   [4]   [5]   2   3   11  
1  
02:56:08
2  
28274   BAD DOG   90   Bradley Terpstra   Penticton Yacht Club   2   [5]   [5]   5   4   2   1   1   1   16  
2  
03:39:54
3  
458   FULL MOON   99   FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE   KELOWNA   3   2   3   4   2   1   4   [6]   [5]   19  
3  
03:33:19
4  
USA 135   Eclipse   124   Marc Noel   kyc   4.5/TIE   3   [6]   1   3   [6]   3   3   4   21.5  
4  
03:03:37
5  
7037   Blu Velvet   133   Rudy Enzmann   Penticton   4.5/TIE   [6]   4   3   [6]   3   6   5   2   27.5  
5  
03:29:00
6  
2801   Sylvana   89   Ivan Ivandic   PYC   [6]   4   2   [6]   5   5   2   4   6   28  
6  
01:58:53
 



PHFR2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:49:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8764   Tangerine   161   Don Olsvik   Kelowna Yacht Club   1   1   [7/DNF]   1   1   1   [5]   1   1   7  
1  
03:44:38
2  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster   KYC   3   3   [4]   2   2   2   2   2   [4]   16  
2  
04:01:32
3  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash   Kelowna Yacht Club   [4]   [4]   1   4   3   3   1   4   3   19T  
3  
04:01:56
4  
204   Farr Out   135   Larry Hunka   Summerland Yacht Club   2   2   [5]   3   [5]   4   3   3   2   19T  
4  
02:39:36
5  
176   WooHoo   141   John Petty   Kelowna yacht club   [6]   5   3   [6]   6   5   4   5   5   33  
5  
03:56:08
6  
59343   CALYPSO   165   Dane Chrstian   KYC   5   [6]   2   5   4   [7/DNS]   6   6   6   34  
6  
04:09:47
 



Santana 52 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 23, 2018 8:47:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   Alan Barnes   KYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   [3]   8  
1  
01:49:53
2  
189   Texas Tea   195   Aaron Leskosek   Kelowna Yacht Club   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   3   [8/OCS]   1   14  
2  
02:01:11
3  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Brad Hallam   KYC   [4]   [5]   3   4   4   3   4   4   2   24  
3  
02:12:12
4  
39745   ION 3   195   Dick Duggan   Kelowna Yacht Club   [6]   4   5   [6]   6   5   1   1   4   26  
4  
02:07:51
5  
8059   Why Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales   Kyc   [7]   [7]   6   2   5   4   6   5   6   34T  
5  
02:20:50
6  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson   KYC   3   3   4   5   3   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   34T  
6  
02:02:08
7  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young   KYC   5   6   [7]   [7]   7   6   5   3   5   37  
7  
02:09:20
 



PHRF4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 4:42:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87848   Espresso   178   Martyn Le Marquand   Kootenay Lake Sailing Association   [3]   [3]   3   1   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
01:35:39
2  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch   KYC   4   1   1   3   1   [5]   4   [5]   14  
2  
01:15:54
3  
39389   Animal House ll   231   Michael Newcombe   Kelowna Yachr Club   2   2   [4]   2   3   4   [5]   2.5/TIE   15.5  
3  
01:31:54
4  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross young   Kelowna Yacht Club   1   4   2   [5]   [5]   3   3   4   17  
4  
01:42:52
5  
77085   Grasshopper   191   Rob St. Onge   KYC   [5]   [5]   5   4   4   1   2   2.5/TIE   18.5  
5  
01:42:39
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network