Sunset Series 1-26
Monterrey Peninsula Yacht Club | March 21-September 28, 2018

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 3:51:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
54   Second Half   240   Paul Walchli   2/DNC   1/DNC   0/DNF*   1   2   2/DNC   [3]   0/BYE   1   [5/DNC]   1   0/BYE   1   11  
1  
2  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson   1   0/*   1   2/DNC   1   2/DNF   1   0/BYE   [3/DNC]   2   2/DNC   0/BYE   [3/DNC]   12  
2  
3  
384   Cnidarian   240   Mary Conway   2/DNC   0/*   0/DNF*   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   1   [4]   0/BYE   2/DNF   1   2/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNS   13  
3  
4  
308   Seabiscuit   240   Linda McLennan   2/DNC   0/*   0/DNF*   2/DNC   [3]   2/DNF   2   0/BYE   2/DNF   [3]   2/DNC   0/BYE   2   14  
4  
5  
472   Joss   240   Jennifer Duncan   2/DNC   1/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   0/BYE   3/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
209   Leperchaun   240   Charles Kurtmen   2/DNC   1/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   0/BYE   3/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
20   Windsong   240   David Bloom   2/DNC   1/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   0/BYE   3/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
252   Santy Anno   240   Td Muck   2/DNC   1/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   0/BYE   3/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   22T  
5  
 



Shields (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 16, 2018 3:55:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
103   Stillwater   176   Garth Hobson   1   [4]   2   1   2   2   3   0/BYE   [5]   1   2   0/BYE   3   17  
1  
2  
187   Yankee   176   Michael Polkabla   3   5/DNC   1   [7/DNC]   1   7/DNC   [8]   0/BYE   3   2   1   0/BYE   1   24  
2  
3  
191   Tiburon   176   Eric Anderson   2   1   3   [7/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   1   0/BYE   4   6   5   0/BYE   4   29  
3  
4  
257   Helen   176   Gerald Stratton   4/DNC   [5/DNF]   4   2   [9/DNC]   4   5   0/BYE   2   3   3   0/BYE   5   32  
4  
5  
18   Fireball 7   176   Ron Baxter   4/DNC   2   [9/DNC]   3   4   5   2   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8   0/BYE   2   38  
5  
6  
175   Meritage   176   Zachary Grover   4/DNC   3   5   5   5   [6]   4   0/BYE   6   5   [7]   0/BYE   6   43  
6  
7  
94   Charlotte   176   Scott Brubaker   4/DNC   5/DNC   7   4   7   1   7   0/BYE   [8]   [8/DNC]   6   0/BYE   7/DNC   48  
7  
8  
209   Rolly   176   Pakhtun Shah   4/DNC   5/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   [10]   0/BYE   1   8/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   51  
8  
9  
96   October   176   Dino Pick   4/DNC   5/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   6   7/DNC   6   0/BYE   [9/DNF]   7/DNF   4   0/BYE   7/DNC   53  
9  
10  
186   Barbara   176   Becky Brock   4/DNC   5/DNF   8   6   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   [9]   0/BYE   9/DNF   4   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   59  
10  
11  
139   Delaplaine   176   Zishan Hameed   4/DNS   5/DNC   6   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   62T  
11  
12  
69   Mokey   0   MPYC Juniors   4/DNC   5/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   7   8/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   62T  
12  
13  
192   Medora   176   John Feeley   4/DNC   5/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   65T  
13  
13  
112   Carol   176   Rak Kumar   4/DNC   5/DNF   9/DNC   7/DNF   9/DNC   7/DNC   [11/DNC]   0/BYE   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   9/DNC   0/BYE   7/DNC   65T  
13  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey   0/BYE   1   2   [3/DNC]   2   1   1   0/BYE   [3/DNC]   2   1   0/BYE   2   12  
1  
2  
38044   Bustin Loose   21   Jeff Pulford   0/BYE   [3/DNC]   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   1   2/DNC   0/BYE   1   15T  
2  
3  
42616   Ardea   27   Augie Louis   0/BYE   2   3   2   1   2   2   0/BYE   1   [4/DNC]   2/DNC   0/BYE   [4/DNC]   15T  
3  
4  
102   Sea saw   48   Tim Cordrey   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   2/DNC   0/BYE   4/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
49   Scandalous   135   Garry Owens   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   2/DNC   0/BYE   4/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
17   Pitter Patter   96   Danial Emerson   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   2/DNC   0/BYE   4/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
24   Dr Feelgood   96   John Mowry   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   0/BYE   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   2/DNC   0/BYE   4/DNC   27T  
4  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 9:54:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
28303   Soggy Dollar   135   Todd Muck   2/DNC   2   [3]   2   1   1   2   0/BYE   1/DNF   [3]   2   0/BYE   1   2   16  
1  
2  
59M   Morpheus   150   Rick Srigley   1   1   2   [4]   [5/DNC]   2   3   0/BYE   1/DNF   2   3   0/BYE   4   3   22  
2  
3  
132   Maverick   117   jean Du Preez   2/DNC   3   4   [5/DNF]   4/DNF   4   1   0/BYE   2/DNC   4/DNF   1   0/BYE   3   [6/DNC]   28  
3  
4  
28498   Calphurnia   144   Sarah Duncan   2/DNC   5/DNC*   [6/DNC*]   3   2   3   [6/DNC]   0/BYE   2/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   0/BYE   2   1   30  
4  
5  
22   Peabody   147   Donna Womble   2/DNC   5/DNC*   1   1   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   0/BYE   1/DNF   1   5/DNC   0/BYE   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   31  
5  
6  
216   Shazam   186   Bruce Kitchin   2/DNC   4/DNF*   [5/DNF*]   [6/DNC]   3   5   5   0/BYE   1/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   0/BYE   5   4   39  
6  
7  
29   U-20   147   Rick Smith   2/DNC   5/DNC*   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/BYE   1/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   0/BYE   6/DNC   6/DNC   47T  
7  
8  
59C   Lighten Up   204   Chris Hardey   2/DNC   5/DNC*   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   0/BYE   2/DNC   5/DNC   4   0/BYE   6/DNC   6/DNC   47T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network