Tune Up Race
MPYC | February 25, 2018

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 12:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
308   Seabiscuit   240   Linda McLennan      1   1  
1  
2  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson      2   2  
2  
3  
384   Cnidarian   240   Mary Conway      9/DNC   9T  
3  
3  
252   Santy Anno   240   Td Muck      9/DNC   9T  
3  
3  
472   Joss   240   Jennifer Duncan      9/DNC   9T  
3  
3  
209   Leperchaun   240   Charles Kurtmen      9/DNC   9T  
3  
3  
20   Windsong   240   David Bloom      9/DNC   9T  
3  
3  
54   Second Half   240   Paul Walchli      9/DNC   9T  
3  
 



Shields (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 12:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
187   Yankee   176   Michael Polkabla      1   1  
1  
2  
103   Stillwater   176   Garth Hobson      2   2  
2  
3  
257   Helen   176   Gerald Stratton      3   3  
3  
4  
96   October   176   Dino Pick      4   4  
4  
5  
112   Carol   176   Rak Kumar      5   5  
5  
6  
94   Charlotte   176   Scott Brubaker      6   6  
6  
7  
192   Medora   176   John Feeley      7   7  
7  
8  
209   Rolly   176   Pakhtun Shah      14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
191   Tiburon   176   Eric Anderson      14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
186   Barbara   176   Becky Brock      14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
175   Meritage   176   Zachary Grover      14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
18   Fireball 7   176   Ron Baxter      14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
139   Delaplaine   176   Zishan Hameed      14/DNC   14T  
8  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 12:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38044   Bustin Loose   21   Jeff Pulford      01:08:15   1   1  
1  
2  
49   Scandalous   135   Garry Owens      01:08:34   2   2  
2  
3  
24   Dr Feelgood   96   John Mowry      01:10:15   3   3  
3  
4  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
42616   Ardea   27   Augie Louis      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
17   Pitter Patter   96   Danial Emerson      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
102   Sea saw   48   Tim Cordrey      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 30, 2018 12:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28303   Soggy Dollar   135   Todd Muck      00:57:40   1   1  
1  
2  
132   Maverick   117   jean Du Preez      00:57:47   2   2  
2  
3  
216   Shazam   186   Bruce Kitchin      01:11:29   3   3  
3  
4  
59C   Lighten Up   204   Chris Hardey      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
28498   Calphurnia   144   Sarah Duncan      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
59M   Morpheus   150   Rick Srigley      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
4  
22   Peabody   147   Donna Womble      NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network