Spring One Design (Shields / Santana 22)
MPYC | March 11-May 20, 2018

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 3:58:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   240   Mary Conway   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
472   Joss   240   Louis Algaze/Jennifer Duncan   4   2   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   2   2   30T  
2  
3  
252   Santy Anno   240   Td Muck   3   3   5   3   3   2   2   3   6/DSQ   30T  
3  
4  
209   Leperchaun   240   Charles Kurtmen   1   6   7   2   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   38  
4  
5  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson   5   5   4   4   4   4   5   5   3   39  
5  
6  
308   Seabiscuit   240   Linda McLennan   6   4   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   4   40  
6  
7  
20   Windsong   240   David Bloom   7   7/DNS   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   52  
7  
8  
54   Second Half   240   Paul Walchli   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   55  
8  
 



Shields (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 4:08:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
209   Rolly   176   Pakhtun Shah   3   5   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
187   Yankee   176   Michael Polkabla   1   2   1   2   3   2   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
103   Stillwater   176   Garth Hobson   5   4   2   3   2   6   2   3   2   29  
3  
4  
191   Tiburon   176   Eric Anderson   4   7   4   5   4   3   5   5   7   44  
4  
5  
18   Fireball 7   176   Ron Baxter   6   3   7   4   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   56  
5  
6  
94   Charlotte   176   Scott Brubaker   9   6   5   6   6   8/DNF*   6   7   4   57  
6  
7  
257   Helen   176   Gerald Stratton   2   10   6   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   5   58  
7  
8  
112   Carol   176   Rak Kumar   10   8   12   7   8   4   8   6   6   69  
8  
9  
175   Meritage   176   Zachary Grover   7   1   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   70  
9  
10  
96   October   176   Dino Pick   8   9   8   9   7   8/DNS   7   8   9/DNF S*   73  
10  
11  
139   Delaplaine   176   Zishan Hameed   12   12   11   8   9/DNF*   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   85T  
11  
12  
192   Medora   176   John Feeley   11   11   10   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   85T  
12  
13  
186   Barbara   176   Becky Brock   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   92  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network