Spring One Design (Shields / Santana 22)
MPYC | March 11-May 20, 2018

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 6:53:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   240   Mary Conway      2   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
209   Leperchaun   240   Charles Kurtmen      1   2   7   2   2   3   17T  
2  
3  
252   Santy Anno   240   Td Muck      3   3   3   3   3   2   17T  
3  
4  
472   Joss   240   Jennifer Duncan      4   4   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
5  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson      5   6   5   4   4   4   28  
5  
6  
308   Seabiscuit   240   Linda McLennan      6   5   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
6  
7  
20   Windsong   240   David Bloom      7   7/DNF*   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
7  
8  
54   Second Half   240   Paul Walchli      8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   38  
8  
 



Shields (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 7:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187   Yankee   176   Michael Polkabla      1   2   1   2   3   2   11  
1  
2  
209   Rolly   176   Pakhtun Shah      3   5   3   1   1   1   14  
2  
3  
103   Stillwater   176   Garth Hobson      5   4   2   3   2   6   22  
3  
4  
191   Tiburon   176   Eric Anderson      4   7   4   5   4   3   27  
4  
5  
18   Fireball 7   176   Ron Baxter      6   3   7   4   5   5   30  
5  
6  
94   Charlotte   176   Scott Brubaker      9   6   5   6   6   8/DNF*   40  
6  
7  
175   Meritage   176   Zachary Grover      7   1   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   44  
7  
8  
257   Helen   176   Gerald Stratton      2   10   6   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   45  
8  
9  
112   Carol   176   Rak Kumar      10   8   12   7   8   4   49T  
9  
10  
96   October   176   Dino Pick      8   9   8   9   7   8/DNS   49T  
10  
11  
139   Delaplaine   176   Zishan Hameed      12   12   11   8   9/DNF*   7   59T  
11  
12  
192   Medora   176   John Feeley      11   11   10   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   59T  
12  
13  
186   Barbara   176   Becky Brock      13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   66  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network