2018 Wednesday Night Offshore Series Spring and Summer (WNOS)
Milwaukee Yacht Club |

Soling (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:49:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
846   Katherine   0   Steve Dolan   Milwaukee Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
1  
2  
824   Typhoon   0   david crysdale   Milwaukee Yacht club   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   4   1   2   20T  
2  
3  
USA 845   Boreas   0   David Baum   MYC   2   2   3   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   20T  
3  
4  
USA832   SallyQ   0   Charlie Kamps   MYC   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   21  
4  
5  
601   Rascal   153   Ashley Henderson   N/A   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   3   26  
5  
 



PHRF 1 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:57:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
888   Hooligan   -12   Joel Carroll   MYC   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
52791   Promo   -51   John Kuber   MYC   1   5   2   8T  
2  
3  
USA4001   EDGE   27   Robert McManus   Milwaukee Yacht Club   2   3   3   8T  
3  
4  
USA64   Just One More   39   Spencer Thomason   MYC   4   1   4   9  
4  
5  
39502   Mosquito   30   Dave Radtke   MYC   5   4   5   14  
5  
 



PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:55:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
50288   timberwolf   51   terence mcmahon   Milwaukee   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher   Milwaukee Yacht Club   5/DNC   1   2   8  
2  
3  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger   South Shore YC   2   4   4   10  
3  
4  
25634   Nighthawk   66   Jan van den Kieboom   Milwaukee Yacht Club   5/DNC   3   3   11  
4  
 



PHRF-JAM (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 8:53:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
405   Commotion   135   David Lucey   MYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
115   Halley Rose   165   Fred Horwitz   MYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
26217   Top Tick   156   Edward Purcell   Milwaukee Yacht Club   3   1   6   10  
3  
4  
4105   WHO   177   michael aita   myc   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
10   CHANCE   195   Bob Kraus   Milwaukee Yacht Club   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
58   YOLO !   117   Gary Edelman   Milwaukee Yacht Club   9/DNC   7   4   20T  
6  
7  
115   Escapade   177   Robert Bryson   MYC   5   6   9/DNC   20T  
7  
8  
901   FRIENDSHIP   162   CHARLES FINK   myc   7   8   8/DNF   23  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network