Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

J/105 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 6:38:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   4   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   4   3   3   4   1   15  
2  
3  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   StFYC   2   1   12   6   3   24  
3  
4  
147   JuJu   Eric Stang   StFYC   8   5   5   10   2   30  
4  
5  
84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   EmYC   6   2   4   11   12   35  
5  
6  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons   SFYC   3   12   9   7   6   37  
6  
7  
385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles   StFYC   12   7   7   2   11   39  
7  
8  
374   StrangeLove   Justin Oberbauer   SFYC   7   10   6   12   5   40  
8  
9  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov   None   13   8   10   3   8   42  
9  
10  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford   SFYC   11   9   8   9   7   44  
10  
11  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak   SYC   5   11   11   8   10   45  
11  
12  
85   Russian Roulette   William Woodruff   RaceQs   10   6   2   19/DNC   19/DNC   56  
12  
13  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   9   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   9   61  
13  
14  
216   Perserverance   Alex Mutricy   Stfyc   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann   STFYC   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay   BYC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
112   007   Justin Hersh   none   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
14  
562   Archimedes   Larry Levit   RYC   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
14  
 



Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 6:37:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
855   Looper   Duane Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
140   Posse   Sallie Lang   Treasure Island Sailing Center   2   2   6/DNS   2   2   14T  
2  
3  
219   Blue Dream   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
540   Wilco   Douglas Wilhelm   SFYC   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 6:37:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
370   jennifer   chris kostanecki   sfyc   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
534   1FA   Scott/Geoff/Harrison Sellers/McDonald/Tu   StFYC   2   2   2   1   4   11  
2  
3  
582   Rampage   Robert Milligan   RYC   4   5   3   4   5   21  
3  
4  
538   Bottle Rocket   David Schumann   SFYC   3   4   9/DNS   2   6   24  
4  
5  
306   Zed   Pete Woodhouse   Pete Woodhouse   6   6   5   6   2   25  
5  
6  
060   Flotek   Justin and Shar Foox   SFYC   5   3   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   30  
6  
7  
607   Orange You Glad   Brian Mullen   SFYC   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   5   3   35  
7  
8  
29   Prime Number   Peter Cameron   StFYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



SFBIOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 6:37:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78   Xarifa   Paul Manning   StFYC   2   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
100   One Hundred   Paul Zupan   SSS   1   1   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
103   Bolero   Richard / Mark Pearce   SFYC   3   3   1   3   4   14  
3  
4  
85   Ariel   Robert Vellinger   Zypher   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
101   Cedric   Rich Jepsen   St Francis Yacht Club   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNC   35T  
5  
5  
80   Hecate   Greg Meagher   St Francis Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network