2018 Spring Laser Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Laser A Fleet (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 10:38:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
196812   Nick Pullen   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   1   1   1   3   6   5   17T  
1  
2  
199566   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   7/OCS   2   2   2   [11]   2   2   17T  
2  
3  
210331   Hendrik Reidel   TYC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   1   30  
3  
4  
188913   Andrew Bourke   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   4   3   3   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
4  
5  
172476   Nikolas Burkhart   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   [10/DNC]   6   4   8   9   7   36T  
5  
6  
176097   Todd Jackson   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   7/DNC   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   8   6   39  
6  
7  
192100   Niko Twilla   None   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   4   3   40  
7  
8  
186558   John Siegel   TYC   7/OCS   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   4   5   4   41  
8  
9  
189741   garry moore   scuttlebutt   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   3   [11]   42  
9  
10  
172474   David Bourke   Tahoe Yacht Club   8/DNC   5   4   5   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   47  
10  
11  
173670   Sasha Lerner   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   4   6   7   7   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   49  
11  
12  
400   Maxwell Roske   Tahoe Yacht Club   3   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   10   [12/DNC]   50  
12  
13  
?   Jason Roach   TYC   8/DNC   9   5   6   [14/DNS]   13/DNC   10   51  
13  
14  
162390   Joost Reidel   Tahoe yacht club   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10   7   9   53  
14  
15  
157532   John Robertson   LTWYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNS]   11   8   56  
15  
16  
167379   Ingrid Roske   Tahoe Yacht Club   8/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   [12]   12/DNC   59  
16  
17  
9647   Peter Edwards   None   8/DNC   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   60  
17  
18  
6   Ryan Conner   TYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   62  
18  
19  
175953   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   8/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   12/DNC   65  
19  
 



Laser B Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 10:21:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3   Guthrie Goss   TYSF   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
111111   Hamish Gowans   Hamish Gowans   1   1   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   10  
2  
3  
2   Oliver Fralick   TYC   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2   2   3/DNS   13  
3  
4  
(TYC loaner)   Kathy Schneir   none   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   14  
4  
5  
7   Niko Twilla   TYSF   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
4   Parker Roach   TYSF   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
5  
5  
5   Lili Learner   TYSF   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network