2018 Spring Beer Can Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

PHRF Division 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 10:21:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Richard Ferris   Tahoe Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   1   [3]   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   17  
1  
2  
6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger   TYC   [2]   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   21  
2  
3  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier   Tahoe Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   1   2   2   [3]   2   3   3   3   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   1   32  
3  
 



PHRF Division 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 10:26:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   1   1   2   1   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   1   1   1   2   3   20  
1  
2  
USA3   Arch Angel   81   Bryce Griffith   TYC   2/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3   3   2   2   1   4   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   1   2   31  
2  
3  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner   Tahoe Yacht Club   2/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   1   1   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNF]   4/DNC   [5]   4   34T  
3  
4  
639   Chinook   78   Jim Duffy   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   1   4   4   3   [5]   4/DNC   3   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4   [5]   34T  
4  
5  
77646   Aero   90   Nick Pullen   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [5]   4   3   2   2   2   3   1   36  
5  
6  
52657   Vol de Nuit   75   Robert Jordan   Tahoe   3/DNC   1   3   3   3   [6/DNF]   5   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   6   6   45  
6  
7  
USA054   NUI KOA   72   Bill Boyd   Hawaii Yacht Club   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4   3   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   50  
7  
 



PHRF Division 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 11, 2018 10:40:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
143   U Blow   144   Blake Hoffmann   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   [8/Wk1*]   8/Wk1*   8   1   4   2   [13/OCS]   4   1   2   1   1   1   4   37  
1  
2  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Benjamin Tallarigo   Tahoe City Yacht Club   1   1   5   3   [10]   [8]   5   6   4   4   3   2   7   3   44  
2  
3  
77-Moore   Moorigami   156   John Siegel   TYC   [8/Wk1*]   [8/Wk1*]   2   6   3   3   2   7   8   7   4   4   2   1   49  
3  
4  
77-Express   High Sierra   132   Bartz Schneider   SFYC/StFYC   4/DNF   2   6   [9]   2   7   4   5   5   3   5   3   6   [9]   52T  
4  
5  
132   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach   TYC   4/DNF   3   4   5   [7]   6   3   3   3   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   5   52T  
5  
6  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison   TYC   8/Wk1*   8/Wk1*   1   4   1   1   1   2   10/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   59  
6  
7  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   [8/Wk1*]   8/Wk1*   3   7   8   5   8   1   2   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   [10]   60  
7  
8  
63   Fine Line   156   John Rogers   Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   [8/Wk1*]   [8/Wk1*]   7   2   5   4   7   8   7   6   2   7/RET-AF   5   2   62  
8  
9  
30285   True Luff   132   John Utter   Tahoe Yacht Club   8/Wk1*   8/Wk1*   [9]   8   [9]   9   9   9   6   8   6   5   8   8   92  
9  
10  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Beemis   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   8/Wk1*   8/Wk1*   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   6   11/DNC   6   10   10/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   9   6   97  
10  
11  
325   Osprey   168   Jaime Casey   TYC   8/Wk1*   8/Wk1*   10   10   [11]   10   10   [11]   9   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   11   11   110  
11  
12  
18708   HEATWAVE   134   Don Bemiss   Drop in   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   10/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   10   7   119  
12  
13  
NA   Off Piste   144   Zeke Straw   Tahoe Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNC   [13/RET-BF]   [13/DNS]   10/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   126  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network