CSA - NOYC Non-Spinnaker Wednesday Night Race Series #2
NOYC |

A(0-99) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 10:58:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring   SYC   00:52:57   1   1  
1  
2  
46410   Defiance   69   Ryan Bancroft   NOYC   00:53:50   2   2  
2  
3  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   CSA/SYC   00:54:20   3   3  
3  
4  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burton Benrud   SYC   00:55:05   4   4  
4  
5  
40   Out Flow   96   Norman Vallette   SYC   00:55:15   5   5  
5  
6  
45   Hornet   87   John Loe   Southern Yacht Club   00:56:03   6   6  
6  
7  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr   CSA   00:56:04   7   7  
7  
8  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   99   Eli Feinstein   Southern Yacht Club   00:56:49   8   8  
8  
9  
12   fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   CSA/NOYC   00:57:09   9   9  
9  
10  
HO 35      54   Andrew Kuryluk   NOYC   00:57:34   10   10  
10  
11  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner   NOYC   01:00:45   11   11  
11  
12  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon   SYC   01:01:24   12   12  
12  
13  
USA 25   BAD DOG   99   MACHO Slavich   NOYC   01:02:54   13   13  
13  
14  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols   SYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15  
14  
 



B(102-123) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 10:58:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
21707   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   00:52:55   1   1  
1  
2  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   00:56:04   2   2  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC   00:59:09   3   3  
3  
4  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   00:59:30   4   4  
4  
5  
55   instant KARMA   117   Russell Bernard   NOYC / CSA   00:59:40   5   5  
5  
6  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   01:05:38   6   6  
6  
7  
36059   MOJO   114   THOMAS MORRIS   NOYC   01:06:06   7   7  
7  
8  
220   Jambalaya   120   Richard Lemmler Jr   NOYC/PontYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan   NOYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



C(126-165) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 10:58:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30623   Zephyr V2.o   138   John Dale Steinkamp   New Orleans Yacht Club   00:51:18   1   1  
1  
2  
96   Wind Shift   129   al & jack Gooch   SYC & CSA   00:54:07   2   2  
2  
3  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   00:55:54   3   3  
3  
4  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   CSA/NOYC/SYC   00:56:01   4   4  
4  
5  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux   NOYC   01:01:23   5   5  
5  
6  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   CSA   01:01:46   6   6  
6  
7  
840   LL Cool J   132   Ronda Flower   SYC   01:03:16   7   7  
7  
8  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee   syc   01:05:08   8   8  
8  
9  
55   NAVIGATOR   138   Taylor Guiza   SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB   01:07:56   9   9  
9  
10  
1511   R&R   165   Fred Tuhro   NOYC   01:20:44   10   10  
10  
11  
53491   Shastah   129   Dan Harris   SYC   01:21:44   12/OCS   12  
11  
12  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel   CSA/NOYC/SYC   NO TIME   13/DNC   13  
12  
 



D(168-195) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 10:58:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli   NOYC   00:58:11   1   1  
1  
2  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman   SYC   00:58:52   2   2  
2  
3  
971   Bourre   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   00:59:08   3   3  
3  
4  
311   TROUT   177   Don Levy   NOYC   00:59:23   4   4  
4  
5  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   01:00:21   5   5  
5  
6  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey   NOYC   01:01:54   6   6  
6  
7  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley   Noyc/Csa   01:13:16   7   7  
7  
8  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu   NOYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
8  
9  
41255   Stella Blue   186   Tom Clark   SYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
9  
9  
160   Good Stuff 2   177   David Barr   Pontyc   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
9  
9  
660   Prophet   193   Josh Marriott   Na   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
9  
 



E(198-300) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 10:58:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
09   Good Intentions   216   Gilbert Maclachlan   Noyc   00:54:17   1   1  
1  
2  
14880   GIRL   198   Sara Gonzalez   NOYC   00:56:49   2   2  
2  
3  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou   NOYC   00:59:00   3   3  
3  
4  
44   Easterly lll   207   Rickey Smith   NOYC   01:01:55   4   4  
4  
5  
6569   We'll Sea   222   Louis Sullivan   NOYC   01:03:38   5   5  
5  
6  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans   Southern   01:06:04   6   6  
6  
7  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel   CSA   01:11:13   7   7  
7  
8  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer   TellTales   01:11:33   8   8  
8  
9  
174   Muse   246   Ella McCulloch   NOYC, CSA, LPWSA   01:12:32   9   9  
9  
10  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   01:22:20   10   10  
10  
11  
602   Evil Intentions   213   Amy Trepagnier   CSA   NO TIME   12/DNC   12  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network