Ted Osius Memorial Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake | June 24, 2018

J/105 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 2:35:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 113, , John White, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 501, Tenacious, Scott Gitchell, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 220, Bat IV, Andrew Kennedy, AYC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA-523, Santa‚Äôs Reign, Dear, Donald Santa, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 300, Ctrl Alt Del, Benjamin duPont, AYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 527, Firebrand, Jon Slabaugh, AYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 303, Helios, Steve & Gregg Sunshine, EYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 498, Wind River, Mark Elert, J105 Fleet 3, 8- ; 8   
9. 407, Chessie, John Kircher, PRSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 251, BREAKAWAY, Richard Hinds, AYC, 10- ; 10   
11. USA330, At-Tack, Dennis McCloud, J105 Fleet 3, 11- ; 11   
12. 321, Rum Puppy, Kevin Fitzgerald, J105 Fleet 3, 12- ; 12   
 



J/30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 2:37:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83060, Infectious Smile, Tristan Keen, EYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 63242, Insatiable, Ronald Anderson, Annapolis YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 53260, Rag Doll, Rob lundahl, CBYRA, 3- ; 3   
4. 33504, Shamrock, Bruce Irvin, EYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 63102, Avenger, David Johnson, HHSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 122, Blitz, James McGinnis, EYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Alberg 30 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 2:37:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 247, Argo, T.C. Williams, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 550, Skybird, Mike Nikolich, PSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 484, Second-2-Nun, Harold Gamber, Alberg 30, 3- ; 3   
 



Cal 25 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:24:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 896, Zephyr, David Hoyt, Shearwater Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 1657, Chicken Little, Charles Husar, SSC/AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 460, Fahrvergnugen, Steven Milby, Shearwater Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 1600, caliente, gerard field, SSC, 4- ; 4   
5. 1203, Harlequin, Leo Surla, PRSA, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



PHRF A (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 2:39:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61017, Jeroboam, Laurent Givry, HHSA, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF N (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 2:45:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 68120, Orion, Jon Opert, SCC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 60888, Lucky Eights, Keith Cole, AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 93679, Jahazi, David Dodson, SSC, 3- ; 3   
 



CRCA-ORR (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 26, 2018 3:02:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33123, Starbird, Frank Martien, SCC, 1- ; 1   
2. 121, Atlas, Peter Holden, RIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 25, Full Circle, Paul Mikulski, SCC/AYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 60498, Curlew, David Densmore, SSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 10, Alptr, Steve H, CRCA, 6/DNF- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network