2018 Around Catalina Race
Dana Point Yacht Club | May 26-27, 2018

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 29, 2018 12:34:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7065   Timeshaver   -9   Viggo Torbensen [A]   DPYC   12:16:13   1   1  
1  
2  
51483   Katana   -6   John Seitz [A]   DPYC   12:21:58   2   2  
2  
3  
usa87   Yippee Kai Yay   1   Barry Senescu [A]   DPYC   12:24:38   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 627   Rapid Transit   -90   Jim Partridge [A]   CBYC / LAYC   14:11:13   7   7  
4  
 



Division: B (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38021   SPIRIT   27   Chuck Bayless [B]   DPYC   12:35:17   4   4  
1  
2  
56053   Aimant de Fille   84   Steven Ernest [B][DH]   DWYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
2  
2  
USA 49   Ruckus   39   Brian Werner [B]   DPYC   NO TIME   11/DSQ   11T  
2  
 



Division: C (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer [C][DH]   DPYC   13:05:27   5   5  
1  
2  
40641   Schock Wave   123   David Zaveski [C]   DPYC   13:52:58   6   6  
2  
3  
1311   Freyja   156   Jeanette Borgen [C]   BucYC   15:39:32   8   8  
3  
 



Division: DH (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Anna Scharer [C][DH]   DPYC   13:05:27   5   5  
1  
2  
56053   Aimant de Fille   84   Steven Ernest [B][DH]   DWYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11  
2  
 



CRUISE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 11:56:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [A]   DPYC   05:58:08   1   1  
1  
2  
402   Serenade   87   Richard Shaw [A]   CBYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
56705A   Liberty   69   Dave Moore [A]   CBYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
2  
2  
87996A   Roller   45   Federico Pavoncelli [A]   Dana Point Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
2  
 



Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7660   Maxwell   126   Thomas Adamson [B]   DPYC   06:07:11   2   2  
1  
2  
56896   Tomol   135   Sue Griesbach [B]   DPYC   07:40:21   8   8  
2  
3  
56269   Cabernet Sky   102   Charles Buckner [B]   DPYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
46981   Besame Mucho   138   dan hannegan [B]   DWYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network