2008 Laser Radial Women’s North American Championship & 2008 Finn Midwinter Championship
Lauderdale Yacht Club | February 14-December 31, 1969

Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2008 11:50:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
189011      paige railey      [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
183905      Emily Billing      1   2   4   [5]   4   2   4   4   21  
2  
3  
181272      Sarah Lihan   LYC   4   [11]   9   3   2   4   2   1   25  
3  
4  
184445      Maggie Shea      5   [13]   5   2   5   6   3   3   29  
4  
5  
187843      Caroline Wright   LYC   6   6   [13]   6   10   8   5   8   49  
5  
6  
190387      Arielle deLisser      [11]   3   3   10   7   11   9   7   50  
6  
7  
188100      Sky Adams      9   4   7   9   [12]   5   7   12   53  
7  
8  
181278      Marissa Lihan   LYC   3   5   10   11   9   [12]   6   10   54  
8  
9  
171606      Sally Mace      13   12   6   12   3   7   [16/OCS]   6   59  
9  
10  
CAN188671      Geneveive Bougie-Bastien      7   [14]   14   4   8   9   13   5   60  
10  
11  
188876      Emily Stubbs      12   [15]   15   8   11   3   8   9   66  
11  
12  
185464      Colleen Hartman      8   7   8   13   6   [14]   11   14   67  
12  
13  
187739      Heather Richardson      10   8   12   7   [13]   10   10   13   70  
13  
14  
181285   LASER   Lexi Coudert      [15]   10   11   14   14   13   12   11   85  
14  
15  
181288      Dominique Wright   LYC   14   9   2   15   15   15   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   86  
15  
 



Finn (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2008 11:50:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA-81   Everything Zen   Darrell Peck      1   [3]   3   3   1   3   1   2   14  
1  
2  
usa55      andy casey      [10]   1   5   2   3   2   4   3   20  
2  
3  
DEN2      Mike Milner      [5]   2   1   5   2   4   2   5   21  
3  
4  
CAN 141      Matt Johnston      [12]   4   8   1   4   1   3   1   22  
4  
5  
can 1   supdog   john romanko      6   6   [7]   4   5   6   5   4   36  
5  
6  
USA 150   Petunia   Louie Nady      2   9   [11]   8   11   5   7   6   48  
6  
7  
USA 8   Finn   Scott Mason      4   7   2   10   9   [11]   9   8   49  
7  
8  
30   Wpromote   Forrest Gay      7   [12]   6   7   10   8   6   9   53  
8  
9  
CAN 7   Monarch   Adam Nicholson      9   11   [12]   9   6   9   8   7   59  
9  
10  
1140   Nancy   Bryan Boyd      3   5   4   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   63  
10  
11  
6      robert mendenhall      11   8   9   [12]   7   7   11   12   65  
11  
12  
1150      david beyers      8   10   10   11   12   10   [15/OCS]   11   72  
12  
13  
USA1213      Andras Nady      [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   13   8   12   10   10   83  
13  
14  
29   HOT TUBB   Steve Burrell      13   13   13   14   13   13   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   94  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network