The Ragnot Classic Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 1:18:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
194285   Jacob Granberry   Ccyc   1   [18/OCS]   2   1   2   2   3   2   13  
1  
2  
207154   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   1   3   4   [6]   1   1   1   15  
2  
3  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   [6]   2   6   3   1   3   2   5   22  
3  
4  
206096   Peter Vaseliades   CCYC   2   3   4   2   5   4   [6]   6   26  
4  
5  
181858   Noah Runciman   HYC   7   6   [13]   5   3   5   4   4   34  
5  
6  
200396   Emma McInnis   Rockport Yacht Club / GCYSA   3   5   7   8   4   [9]   5   8   40  
6  
7  
186510   Michael Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   4   5   7   9   6   [11]   7   43  
7  
8  
211539   Cullen Bryant   Corinthian Sailing Club   [10]   7   10   6   7   7   7   3   47  
8  
9  
194286   Dax Thompson   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   9   9   8   [12]   12   10   8   9   65  
9  
10  
187738   Katie McGagh   LYC   [18/DNF]   8   9   11   10   12   9   10   69  
10  
11  
160955   Cade Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   11   10   [12]   10   8   11   10   12   72  
11  
12  
174265   Andrew Butler   AYC/LYC   8   [18/DNF]   1   9   18/RET-BF   8   18/RET   18/RET   80  
12  
13  
164271   tyler Kemberling   LYC   [14]   11   11   13   11   13   12   11   82  
13  
14  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   13   12   [14]   14   14   14   13   13   93  
14  
15  
190289   Imad Mabsout   LYC   15   13   [16]   16   15   15   14   14   102  
15  
16  
179947   john franco   Lyc   12   [18/DNF]   15   15   13   18/RET   18/RET   18/RET   109  
16  
17  
204102   Aubin Hattendorf   CSC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   126  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 1:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
162400   Jacob Brown   Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
LCYC 1   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   [3/DNF]   2   2   3/RET   3/RET   3/DNS   2   2   17  
2  
 



Optimist Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 11:04:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17835   Guy Lindig   RYC   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
7005   Sydney Small   HYC   1   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   10  
2  
3  
9779   Aydan D'Errico   HYC   7   3   3   3   [8]   4   5/TLE   25T  
3  
4  
20824   Kaylee Keever   LYC   [6]   4   4   4   3   5   5/TLE   25T  
4  
5  
22385   Mac Cronan   HYC   2   9   8   [19/DNC]   5   2   5/TLE   31T  
5  
6  
21844   Teddy Reiser   LYC   [12/TLE]   5   6   5   4   6   5/TLE   31T  
6  
7  
22131   Aidan Hauck   Lakewood Yacht club   [9]   6   5   6   6   7   5/TLE   35  
7  
8  
17237   Dylan Tomko   HYC   12/TLE   8   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   70  
8  
9  
66783   Dax Marsden   LYC   12/TLE   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   19/DNC   5/TLE   81T  
9  
10  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   12/TLE   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   81T  
10  
11  
674   Jessie Gaines   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   10   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   82  
11  
12  
18239   Christian Gerdes   LYC   3   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   84  
12  
13  
9265   Patrick Willits   Lakewood YC   4   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   85  
13  
14  
6749   Casey Small   HYC   12/TLE   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   91  
14  
15  
17423   kai plunkett   lakewood yacht club   12/TLE   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   93T  
15  
15  
15978   Adele Orth   Houston Yacht Club   12/TLE   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5/TLE   93T  
15  
16  
8311   Ian Farley   LYC   8   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   103  
16  
17  
7780   Hollis Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   12/TLE   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   107  
17  
 



Optimist (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 2:15:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17761   Max Nilsson [Red]   FWBC   1   3   1   3   1   [5]   1   10  
1  
2  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   AYC   [12]   1   2   1   2   2   5   13  
2  
3  
19636   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   [13]   6   6   1   2   19  
3  
4  
17770   Scott Mather [Blue]   Lakewood YC   5   [8]   5   2   5   4   3   24  
4  
5  
21143   stephen momeier [Red]   lyc   [7]   6   6   5   4   3   4   28  
5  
6  
22550   James Brock [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   3   4   [11]   4   3   10   7   31  
6  
7  
21802   Eric Jayawant [Red]   LYC   6   5   3   [8]   7   7   6   34  
7  
8  
22490   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   10   4   9   [14]   13   10   50  
8  
9  
19455   Max Bettis [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   11   9   10   [12]   6   8   52  
9  
10  
18910   Ava Anderson [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [13]   9   8   12   8   9   9   55  
10  
11  
22273   Ethan Polsen [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   [16]   10   13   10   12   12   67  
11  
12  
19797   Parker Younger [Red]   FWBC   9   12   14   11   11   [15]   13   70  
12  
13  
22264   Zachary Brown [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   14   7   7   7   9   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   79  
13  
14  
18160   Brindle Burt [Red]   P1 Fort Worth Boat Club   16   13   12   14   13   [17]   15   83  
14  
15  
22019   Kailey Warrior [Blue]   HYC   15   14   15   15   [16]   14   16   89  
15  
16  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   LYC   [31/TLE]   22   16   16   20   11   14   99  
16  
17  
21145   Drew Gourley [Red]   LYC   17   [21]   17   18   19   16   17   104  
17  
18  
9775   Jamie Wood [Blue]   HYC   18   [19]   19   17   15   18   18   105  
18  
19  
19601   Reid Johnson [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   25   15   18   19   18   [35/DNF]   22   117  
19  
20  
11270   Blake Polsen [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   23   20   20   [35/OCS]   20   21   125  
20  
21  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC   [28]   17   21   21   22   26   19   126  
21  
22  
19289   AJ Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC   20   20   24   23   17   [27]   27   131  
22  
23  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   19   18   28   24   21   22   [30]   132  
23  
24  
21594   James Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   11   [35/DNS]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNS   8   11   135  
24  
25  
18597   Brayden Benitz [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   24   24   22   [26]   26   19   23   138T  
25  
26  
14783   Hayden McCready [Blue]   HYC   23   [26]   26   22   24   23   20   138T  
26  
27  
20361   Carter Calk [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   26   27   23   28   [35/DNF]   28   25   157  
27  
28  
22444   Alexander Bishop [Blue]   LYC   22   30   29   25   23   [35/DNS]   29   158  
28  
29  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   Austin Yacht Club   [35/DNF]   25   25   27   35/DNF   25   26   163  
29  
30  
15133   Gavin Galway [White]   HYC   [31/TLE]   28   30   29   27   24   28   166  
30  
31  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   29   29   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNS   21   24   173  
31  
32  
22015   Anna Jayawant [White]   LYC   27   31   27   30   25   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   175  
32  
33  
18950   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   31/TLE   [35/DNF]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNS   29   35/DNF   200  
33  
34  
21595   Nathan Pine [White]   Lakewood YC   31/TLE   [35/DNS]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNS   35/DNC   35/DNC   206  
34  
 



Double-Handed Club 420 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 1:20:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6225   Lucy Brock/
Julius Heitkoetter  
Austin/ AYC   1   1   2   1   2   [4]   2   2   11  
1  
2  
2379   Grace Bates/
Kelly Bates  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   3   1   1   3   3   14  
2  
3  
7229   Alexander Wise/
Jakob Sutton  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC   2   [6/DNF]   3   2   3   3   1   1   15  
3  
4  
5709   Hanna Progelhof/
Taylor Synder  
Rush Creek Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   4   3   4   4/TLE   [6/RET-BF]   2   4   4   25  
4  
5  
5061   Paul Houston/
Celia Houston  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network