2018 Spring Series
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club | May 23-June 13, 2018

J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 7:54:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
US 5476   Velocidad   0   Christopher Stone   AHYC   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4800   A Good Hair Day   0   Elaine Haher   AHYC   2   2   [3]   3   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
5472   Panceta Doble   0   John Surguy   AHYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   17  
3  
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 7:58:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
51992   COSMO   75   George Tay   AHYC   [2]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 60579   Natural Mystic   75   John Lawler   AHYC   3   [4]   2   2   7  
2  
3  
568   Honey Badger   93   Brian Nelson   Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   [4]   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
52323   Overlap   51   Andrew Roberts   US Sailing   1   [5]   4   5   10  
4  
5  
472   Doctor Jazz   93   Arthur Topilow   AHYC   [12/DNC]   2   5   6.3/ave*   13.3  
5  
6  
17   One Too Many   87   Peter Chirlian   AHYC   [12/DNS]   6   7   4   17  
6  
7  
46650   Cygni   51   Karen Harris   ANYC   5   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   24  
7  
8  
63   Boat 63   93   Stuart Van Winkle   AHYC   [12/DNS]   9   6   12/DNS   27  
8  
9  
70320   Latitude   156   Brian Gillen   AHYC   [12/DNS]   8   12/DNS   12/DNS   32  
9  
10  
529   Great American Nude   183   Richard Schillay   AHYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNF   36T  
10  
10  
63396   Draco   72   robert behringer   AHYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
10  
 



PHRF B1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 8:12:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
54   Moondance   126   Mark Fahy   DYC   1   1.3/ave*   1   [2]   3.3  
1  
2  
32619   Mystique   123   Pierce Niles   AHYC   2   1   2   [3]   5  
2  
3  
43133   Radiant   138   Jeff Smith   AHYC   [8/DNC]   2   4   5   11  
3  
4  
260   Corsair   144   Jack Glass   AHYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   3   1   12  
4  
5  
73437   Jazz   84   Donald Raymond   AHYC   3   8/DNE   [5]   4   15  
5  
6  
60566   Confiscated   156   Sam Oncea   AHYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   6   6   20  
6  
7  
None   Wave Dancer   132   Richard Muise   AHYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   7   7   22  
7  
 



PHRF B2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 7:56:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
198   WARHORSE   195   Jeff Senkeleski   None   [1]   1   0/AVE*   1   2  
1  
2  
283   Wave Dancer   177   Richard Herbst   AHYC   [4/DNS]   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
1081   East Marion Street   162   Donald Smith   AHYC   [4/DNS]   2   2   3   7  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network