2018 CYC Belmont Skyline Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Jib and Main (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 8:24:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 52999   No Rush   89   Eric Morrisroe   Chicago Yacht Club   2/RET-BF   1/RET-BF   3  
1  
2  
h28.5   Incommunicado   186   Jeff Mills   Chicago Yacht Club   6/DNC   1/RET-BF   7T  
2  
3  
43535   On Edge   78   Steve Dorfman   Chicago Yacht Club   1   6/DNC   7T  
3  
4  
54746   Taipan   10   Lloyd Karzen   Chicago yacht club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
6949   Fantome   144   Deirdre Martin   Chicago Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Tartan-10 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 8:24:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
410   Retention   0   Mark Croll   CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
30328   Rover   0   Ken Colbert   cyc   2   5   7  
2  
3  
15630   Amateur II   0   Michael & Felicia Platzke   Chicago Yacht Club   8/DNC   2   10  
3  
4  
40900   Skidmarks   0   Jamie Sunderland   Chicago Yacht Club   8/DNC   3   11  
4  
5  
26302   Water Works   0   Rick & Mary Ann Lillie   Chicago Yacht Club   8/DNC   4   12  
5  
6  
32319   Cheap Thrill   0   Nancy+Tim Snyder   CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
300   Mutiny   0   John Schellenbach   CYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
 



Offshore with Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 6:22:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38006   Eagle   27   Shawn O'Neill   CYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
USA 40048   Inferno   -12   Philip Dowd   cyc   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
112   Mary Gail   57   Benjamin Lumpkin   Chicago Yacht Club   3   4   7  
3  
4  
61061   Dixie Chicken   81   Michael Frerker   CYC   4   6   10  
4  
5  
USA 35053      33   Michael Dannecker   Chicago Yacht Club   13/DNC   3   16  
5  
6  
USA 69   Barracuda   93   David Hughes   Chicago Yacht Club   13/DNC   5   18  
6  
7  
USA 10   Troubadour   57   Lawrence wilhelm   Chicago Yactt Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
488   Convergence   117   Ava Wilson   CYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
60691 (?)   DUTCH   84   JOHN LEAHEY   CYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
404   Mojo   54   Gary Powell   Chicago Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
60657   Scarlet Begonias   72   Kevin Foote   Chicago Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
USA 42917   Broderi   0   Robert Kolar   Chicago Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   26T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network