20th Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | June 22-24, 2018

Evo (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 3:41:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
13   Gas station sushi   0   Jeff Jones    Ayc   1   2   3  
1  
2  
9   Niner   0   Tim Kraft    DCYC   5/DNF   1   6  
2  
3  
30   Seco tu pelito   0   Pat Gibson    Hyc   5/DNF   5/DNF   10T  
3  
3  
8   Carl Van Rowe   0   Matthew Harden    DCYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
3  
 



Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 5:13:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier  
HYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
509   Carolina Girl   267   Jane Heron
Robert Williams  
Houston Yacht Club   5/RET   3   3   3   1   15  
3  
4  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   5/RET   5/RET   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Lightning (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 4:15:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14964   Portugee Jr.   0   Christopher Shipman    EYC   3   1   1   2   1   8T  
1  
2  
15510   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz    Lagos Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
15485   Ripple   0   Stefan Boettcher    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
 



J-22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 4:18:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
498   MSLead   0   Doug Cummings    GBCA   1   1   1   1   5/RET   9  
1  
2  
863   j’ai vingt-deux   0   Larry Wise
Jon Larson  
Lakewood YC   2   2   2   2   5/RET   13  
2  
3  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
3  
3  
732   Helms a Lee   183   Anne Lee    HYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25T  
3  
 



J-105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:54:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC/GBCA   2   3   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   1   2   3   5   2   13  
2  
3  
624   Texas Ranger IV   78   Chuck Wielchowsky    HYC/LYC/GBCA   3   6/RET   1   2   3   15  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC/GBCA   4   1   4   3   4   16  
4  
5  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins    LYC   5   6/RET   5   4   5   25  
5  
 



Pursuit Cruising Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:47:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
172   Non Sequitur   90   Christopher Born
June Shaw  
Houston Yacht Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
37447   Endless Summer   171   Dmitriy Yegorov    HYC   2   5/DNS   2   9  
2  
3  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni
Julie Mastroianni  
HYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   11  
3  
4  
00   Valkyrie   91   Hunter Todd
Kathleen  
Houston Yacht Club (HYC)   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Pulse 600 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 4:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28   TEAM AMERICA142   0   CHAD WILSON
CHAD  
Royal Dickinson Yacht Club   2   3   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
57      0   Bruce Mahoney    Mahoney Racing   1   1   3   3   3   11T  
2  
3  
35   TM&D   33   KEVIN GRICE    none   3   2   2   2   2   11T  
3  
4  
029   Thinga-ma-jigger   33   Jonathon Davis    LYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
27   mPulse   0   Martin Hamilton    GBCA   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Pursuit Spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 3:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
33   Rumline   21   Aaron McCulley    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
152   Seco Tu Pelo   100   Kayla Gibson    Houston Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
2966   Wildcat   264   Kevin Orff    LYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   8   4   4   16T  
4  
5  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    HYC   6   5   5   16T  
5  
6  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat    GBCA   4   7   6   17  
6  
7  
98368   Southern Cross   84   Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater  
GBCA   5   6   8   19  
7  
8  
25527   Picante   78   Tony Nunes
Claus Pederson  
HYC   7   8   9   24  
8  
9  
195   Jammin'   129   Jim Orchid
Allison Orchid  
HYC   12/RET   9   7   28  
9  
10  
1954/5350   Phantasm   171   Paul Cammarata
Corinne  
HYC   9   10   10   29  
10  
11  
40306   Whistler II   108   Cran Fraser    Lakewood Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network