Summer 2018 Club Races - Wianno Senior
Bass River Yacht Club | June 16-September 04, 2018

Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
Month of July - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:29:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   1   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   2   1   10  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   2   1   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:29:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   2   2  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   3   3  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   4/DNC   4  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
July 4th Weekend - Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:30:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
Month of August - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:33:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   2   1   3   3   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   3   2   2   2   3   4   3   19  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4   4   3   4   27  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
Labor Day - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:30:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   1   1  
1  
2  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   2   2  
2  
3  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   3   3  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   4   4  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
Labor Day Weekend - Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 01, 2018 4:35:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   4   3   1   8  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   3   4   4   11  
4  
 



Wianno Senior (4 boats) (top)
Allan Priddy Season - Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 6:14:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum   Bass River   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   2   1   1   3   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   23  
1  
2  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford   Bass River   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   3   3   3   2   2   2   3   31  
2  
3  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence   Bass River   2   1   3   3   3   3   3   2   2   2   2   3   4   3   1   37  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Elinor Lawrence   Bass River   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4   4   3   4   4   57  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network