2018 Savannah Yacht Club Firecracker Invitational and D12 Laser Champs
Savannah Yacht Club | June 02-03, 2018

Optimist Red (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:54:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18019   Evan Wylly   syc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Optimist White (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:54:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2   William McIntosh   Syc   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
14   Turner Jones   SYC   2   [3/DNS]   3/DNC   2   1   2   10  
2  
 



Optimist Green (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:54:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
SYC   Gressett Harrell   Savannah Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Laser Full (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:37:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
200323   Lucas Sawin   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   1   4   5   5   2   [6]   3   1   21  
1  
2  
176080   Eric Oetgen   Savannah yacht club   2   5   [11]   2   1   3   5   6   24  
2  
3  
206588   Collin Porter   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   11   8   3   4   4   1   3   34T  
3  
4  
192050   hal gilreath   Florida   6   3   2   4   9   5   [12]   5   34T  
4  
5  
21   Stanley Hassinger   Columbia Sailing Club   9   2   3   6   3   8   6   [13]   37  
5  
6  
152939   Andy Culver   Florida Yacht Club   3   12   1   9   [19/RET-BF]   7   9   4   45  
6  
7  
200014   Peter Gamble   BYSC   4   7   [16]   8   7   12   4   7   49  
7  
8  
206547   Glenn Walker   CYC-NC   10   8   12   [19/OCS]   6   2   13   2   53  
8  
9  
195600   Charles Usher   Savannah Yacht Club   [15]   1   10   13   5   13   7   10   59  
9  
10  
573   Martin Willard   CYC 1853   [19/OCS]   9   14   12   19/OCS   1   2   11   68  
10  
11  
170345   Rob Bowden   JIYC   8   14   6   [19/DNS]   8   11   15   8   70  
11  
12  
627   Shane Mccarthy   Syc   7   13   [17]   1   12   14   14   14   75  
12  
13  
140544   William Gilden   NA   13   [17]   4   14   13   16   11   12   83  
13  
14  
194290   John Hughes   Woodstork Sailing   11   15   7   11   11   15   [16]   15   85  
14  
15  
208107   Finn Hassing   ODC   14   16   13   [19/OCS]   10   10   10   16   89  
15  
16  
195125   Allison Weinbecker   The Florida Yacht Club   16   10   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNS   19/DNS   9   8   9   90  
16  
17  
200603   Emerson Cowart   SYC/ CCS   5   6   15   10   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   17   91  
17  
18  
206538   John Porter   None   12   18   9   7   [19/RET-BF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   103  
18  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:29:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
173960   Arthur Manning Unger   Carolina Yacht Club SC   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   1   2   3/RET-BF   12  
1  
2  
186561   Graham Cosby   Jiyc   2   2   2   [3/DNS]   3/DNS   2   1   3/RET-BF   15  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:38:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
158957   Garner Mobley   Savanah Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2/RET-BF]   7  
1  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:54:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3212   Palmer Jones   SYC   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
3624   Cole Hobby   Savannah yacht club   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
81411   Tommy Smith   Columbia Sail Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



Open BIC (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:54:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8277   Ian Jacobsen   Savannah Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network