Cruzan Texas Race Week Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | June 07-09, 2018

Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 2:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
77   77   108   george Cushing   GBCA   8/DNF   N/A   1   03:40:25   1   02:28:59   10  
1  
N/A
2  
45   Harm’s Way   69   Andy Wescoat   GBCA   8/DNF   N/A   2   03:49:32   2   02:29:26   12  
2  
N/A
3  
74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill   LYC / GBCA   8/DNF   N/A   3   03:50:25   3   02:34:42   14  
3  
N/A
4  
4607   Sodalis III   60   Jim Demarest   LYC   8/DNF   N/A   4   03:50:44   4   02:35:24   16  
4  
N/A
5  
455   Edelweiss   111   Ted Greak   LYC   8/DNF   N/A   5   04:29:27   5   02:48:01   18  
5  
N/A
6  
51316   Second Wind   33   Chris Waters   GBCA   8/DNF   N/A   6   04:53:20   6   02:48:47   20  
6  
N/A
7  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg Casamayor   GBCA   8/DNF   N/A   8/DNC   04:54:20   8/DNC   02:49:47   24  
7  
N/A
 



Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 2:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
75   Gold Rush   77   Gregory Way   GBCA   5/DNF   N/A   1   03:15:23   1   02:10:26   7  
1  
N/A
2  
4398   Renaissance   196   James Miller   GBCA   5/DNF   N/A   2   03:20:59   2   02:15:07   9  
2  
N/A
3  
10312   Danelaw   134   Roy Olsen   GBCA   5/DNF   N/A   3   03:51:41   3   02:19:18   11  
3  
N/A
4  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor   GBCA   5/DNF   N/A   4   03:52:01   4   02:33:42   13  
4  
N/A
 



GBCA Cruising Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 2:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31630   Leopard   109   Robert Hunkins   LYC,GBCA   1   05:47:51   2   03:48:11   3   02:28:40   6  
1  
12:04:42
2  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Ronald Eddleman   GBCA   7/DNF   05:48:51   3   03:50:10   1   02:26:20   11  
2  
12:05:21
3  
31902   Liftoff   145   David Gaston   Sea Star Base Galveston   7/DNF   05:48:51   1   03:40:35   4   02:33:41   12  
3  
12:03:07
4  
None   BAG   111   Darin Keever   GBCA   7/DNF   05:48:51   4   03:53:09   2   02:28:12   13  
4  
12:10:12
5  
3275   Windfall   277   Brian Levack   GBCA   7/DNF   05:48:51   7/DNS   03:54:09   5   02:35:11   19  
5  
12:18:11
6  
N/A   Shell Seaker   168   James Glascock   HYC   7/DNF   05:48:51   7/DNS   03:54:09   7/DNC   02:36:11   21  
6  
12:19:11
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 1:08:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
143   Orion's Belt   21   Vahn Lewis   Seabrook Marina   2/DNF   N/A   1   05:59:42   3  
1  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network