2018 Opening Day Regatta sponsored by UK Sailmakers
Cortez Racing Association | May 12, 2018

Class 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69148   andiamo2   -15   ROBERT PACE   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
 



Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   Kym Kapalla   SDYC/CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop   CRA/SDYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC/CRA   3   4/DNF   7  
3  
 



Class 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC/CRA   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   3   4   7T  
3  
4  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger   CRA   1   7   8  
4  
5  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   6   3   9T  
5  
6  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle   SDYC/CRA   4   5   9T  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   7   6   13  
7  
8  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus   SDYC/CRA   9   8   17T  
8  
9  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   William Quealy   CRA   8   9   17T  
9  
10  
52905   Pronto   81   Brion Murray   SWYC/CRA   10   10   20  
10  
11  
60320   Secret O Life   102   Michael Sheahan   CRA   12/DNC   12/DNC   24  
11  
 



Class 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97467   paladin   108   van hughes   ccyc/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   WILLIAM POSNER   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA\MBYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Class 5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
57991   Midnight Express   150   Chris Winnard   MBYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1130   USA 1130   174   William Ramacciotti   SWYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   SDYC/CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA / CSC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, CRA, GCYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham   CRA   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



Class 6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 7:40:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   Mike Dore   cra/plyc   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   CRA/NYCSD   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   4   5   9  
4  
5  
67083   Sapphire   144   Paul Mayeski   CRA   7/DNF   3   10  
5  
6  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls   CRA, Harbor Is. West Marina   5   6   11  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network