School's Out Regatta
Pontchartrain Yacht Club | June 02-03, 2018

VX One (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 12:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
124   Chris Alexander   GYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
211   Lawrence Frost   SYC   2   2   2   3   2   [4]   11  
2  
3  
197   Richard Heausler   BWYC   [4]   3   4   1   3   2   13  
3  
4  
125   Rob Doolittle   PontYC   3   4   3   [5]   4   3   17  
4  
5  
201   Cesar Roca   BucYC   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   24  
5  
 



Club 420 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:57:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8060   James Edwards   Gulfport Yacht Club/Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4863   Dylan McKnight   PontYC   2   2   2   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   12  
2  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:57:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 12:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
10156   Ashley Alfortish [Red]   SYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
18311   Liam Christopher [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   [4]   1   2   4   4   1   3   15  
2  
3  
15112   Emory Friend [Red]   Southern Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   [5]   5   2   18  
3  
4  
15051   Cameron Mary [Red]   SYC   [5]   4   4   2   3   4   4   21  
4  
5  
21279   Brayden Cope [Blue]   SYC   3   5   [6]   5   2   3   5   23  
5  
6  
18951   Aidan McKoin [White]   Southern Yacht Club   6   6   5   6   6   6   [7]   35  
6  
7  
1130   Harbor Wacker [White]   BucYC   [7]   7   7   7   7   7   6   41  
7  
 



Optimist Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 12:24:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8433   Liam Eddy   PontYC   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
15747   Sean Cruthirds   Mobile   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   1   9  
2  
3  
216   Noah Wacker   BucYC   3   3   3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   22  
3  
4  
0   Harrison Dodge   PontYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   3   5/DNF   25  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network