2018 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club |

NonSpin-A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 10:03:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   51   Brian Werner [A]   1   2   3   6  
1  
2  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [A]   7/DNC   1   2   10  
2  
3  
USA 691   Beulah's Biscuits   54   Dennis Swift [A]   3   7/DNC   1   11  
3  
4  
56809   Captivating   90   Peter Dahlbeck [A]   2   5   7/DNF   14  
4  
5  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARLTON VANDERBEEK [A]   4   4   7/DNF   15  
5  
6  
19   Occam’s Razor   51   Ed Kooij [A]   7/DNC   3   7/DNF   17  
6  
 



NonSpin-B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 10:03:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7123   Firewater   108   Rich Bennett [B]   1   7/DNC   1   9  
1  
2  
47474   Cruz Control   138   Russ Brown [B]   7/DNC   1   7/DNF   15  
2  
3  
77996   Sedona   111   Bruce Lotz [B]   2   7/DNC   7/DNF   16  
3  
4  
56919   Desperado   102   Rick Swensson   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   21T  
4  
4  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes [B]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   21T  
4  
4  
97938   Starckweather   132   Graham Forsyth [B]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   21T  
4  
 



NonSpin-C (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 24, 2018 10:03:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56819   Elizabeth   228   Carl Paez [C]   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
46717   Trofina 2   162   Ueli Scharer [C]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
87437   BonVivant   208   Richard Caselli [C]   3   3   9/DNF   15  
3  
4  
4647   In Awhile   228   Clare Kenney [C]   5   4   9/DNF   18  
4  
5  
56674   MER SEA   238   Charles Gramlich [C]   4   9/DNC   9/DNF   22  
5  
6  
28296   sea salt   220   William Hancock   9/DNC   7/DNF   9/DNF   25  
6  
7  
56955   Wingman   216   Sean Lehmann   9/DNC   8   9/DNF   26  
7  
8  
55   Paramethia   153   Philip Herzfeld [C]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network