2018 Tuesday Thursday Twilight Racing Spring Series
Sayville Yacht Club | May 29-June 21, 2018

J24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 9:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3922   Hejira   0   Joseph Scarpulla   SYC   9/DNC   2   1   12  
1  
2  
3474   Hoptical illuson   0   Matthew Miranda   Sayville   9/DNC   1   3   13  
2  
3  
240   Shake-n-Bake   0   Steven Thomas   Sayville Yacht Club   9/DNC   3   2   14  
3  
4  
1382   Pole Dancer   0   Christopher Fischer   Sayville Yacht Club   9/DNC   5   4   18T  
4  
5  
3609   Osprey   0   Matt Schneck   Sayville Yacht Club   9/DNC   4   5   18T  
5  
6  
2806   Slapshot   0   Joseph Buonasera   Sayville Yacht Club   9/DNC   6   8   23T  
6  
7  
1460   Quetzal   174   Scott Shoman   Sasyville Yacht Club   9/DNC   7   7   23T  
7  
8  
505   505   0   Tom and John Montalbine and Callis   SYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   24  
8  
 



J22 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 15, 2018 7:27:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1537   Windshadow   0   Lee Costelloe   Sayville Yacht Club   2   [3]   0/*   0/*   0/*   2  
1  
2  
333   sibling rivalry   0   Dan Cameron   Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
2  
3  
1087   Peter A. Judge   0   Peter A. Judge   Peter A. Judge   [3]   2   2   2   2   8  
3  
4  
1559   Smokin J   0   George Becza   Sayville Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
4  
4  
639   Tumatauenga   0   Thomas Desmond   Sayville Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
4  
4  
1376   Between the Sheets   0   Anthony P. Jones   Sayville Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
4  
4  
1060   leading edge   0   DEBORAH CAPOZZI   sayville   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
4  
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 12, 2018 7:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non-spin (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
660   Nellie Bly   246   Suzy Travis [Non-spin]   Sayville   3   3   6  
1  
2  
3819   Doc's Catnip   237   Paul Mac Menamin [Non-spin]   Sayville Yacht Club   2   6/DNC   8  
2  
 



Division: Spin (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
776   Tachyon   195   John O'Donnell [Spin]   Sayville Yacht club   0/*   1   1  
1  
2  
2736   Seneschal   195   Stephen Kelley [Spin]   Sayville   6/DNC   2   8  
2  
3  
333   Anticipation   162   John Callis [Spin]   Sayville   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network