Spring Regatta
Buccaneer Yacht Club | May 19-20, 2018

Capdevielle Viper 640 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 4:36:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
263      0   Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   6   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
GYA 177   WAVE MONKEY   0   POINTYC POINTYC   PONTCHARTRAIN YC   3   3   2   8T  
2  
3  
254   The General   0   MYC MYC   MYC   2   2   5   9  
3  
4  
284   MYSTERY   0   Gulfport Yacht Club   GULFPORT   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
196      0   FYC FYC   FAIRHOPE YACHT CLUB   4   5   4   13  
5  
6  
GYA 49   Danger Noodle   0   Buccaneer Yacht Club   Buccaneer Yacht Club   1   6   7   14  
6  
7  
      0   FWYC FWYC   SSS & FWYC   7   7   6   20  
7  
8  
257   Vipor 640   0   GLYC GLYC   Grand Lagoon Yacht Club   8   8   9/DNS   25  
8  
 



Open Viper 640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46      0   Craig Wilusz   FWYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
249   Thaiger   0   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   1   3   3   7T  
2  
3  
255   Merica   0   BucYC Open   BucYC   3   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
256   KING COBRA   0   King Cobra Don’t get bit!   GULFPORT   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
77   HANKSTER   0   jULIAN bINGHAM   myc   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Fish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:15:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27   Flounder   0   Jimmy Murray   Buccaneer   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5   Black Sabbath   0   Don Brennan   Bucyc   1   2   5/RET-BF   8  
2  
3  
11   Fish Class #7   0   Charley Johnson   BYC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
1   THe Miss Louise   0   Louise Douglas   BucYC   3   5/RET-BF   5/DNC   13  
4  
 



Finn (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:17:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
us117   Sherideath   0   michael mark   Buccaneer   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
23   Isabel   0   Ben Montgomery   BucYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1   Finnale   0   Paul Rees   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   3   3   6/RET-BF   12  
3  
4  
AUS 1   Liberty   0   Noel Miller   Buccaneer   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
????      0   Richard Kimbrell   BucYC   6/RET-BF   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
 



Lightning (District Championships) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15201   Bob'Sled   0   Robert Bernhardt   BucYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
14136      0   Ben Herman   SYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
15211   Bandit   0   Lawrence Frost   SYC   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
15306      0   Jeanne Herman   SYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
15285   Circuit Breaker   0   Billy Appel   SYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
14507   Oh Baby!   0   John Buziak   FYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 19, 2018 5:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
334   Turn Down Day   243   Tom Davis   BucYC   02:07:08   1   1  
1  
2  
87   Ta-Da   195   Kevin Uteg   BucYC   NO TIME   3/DSQ   3  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network