41st Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Club Race
Southwestern Yacht Club | May 27-28, 2018

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   Robert Pace   CRA   04:39:53   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   NO TIME   3/DNS   3  
2  
 



PHRF 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47142   Lady Max   43   David Cloyd   SDYC   04:19:57   1   1  
1  
2  
28590   Nereid   63   Standish Fleming   CRA   04:28:57   2   2  
2  
3  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   04:32:26   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC   04:33:54   4   4  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN dAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC,CRA   04:34:50   5   5  
5  
6  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters   CRA   04:36:52   6   6  
6  
7  
56245   Second Wind   90   David Koos   Point Loma Yacht Club   04:36:58   7   7  
7  
8  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond   SWYC   04:42:19   8   8  
8  
9  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   04:45:28   9   9  
9  
10  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC   04:49:56   10   10  
10  
11  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   04:50:53   11   11  
11  
12  
77946   Jada yachta   57   jeff cohen   Blyc   04:54:57   12   12  
12  
13  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   05:01:11   13   13  
13  
 



PHRF 4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle   CRA   04:23:56   1   1  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   WILLIAM POSNER   CRA   04:27:04   2   2  
2  
3  
128   Waypoint III   120   Robert Pinkel   SDYC   04:31:04   3   3  
3  
4  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad   CRA   05:12:32   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56858   Bronco   180   William Mason   SWYC/NYCSD   04:36:00   1   1  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   04:49:05   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF 8 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   04:34:17   1   1  
1  
2  
77159   Wicked 1   213   Laszlo Svercsics   Pointloma   06:16:27   2   2  
2  
 



SWRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   Zealot   119   Don Garber   SWYC   04:23:07   1   1  
1  
2  
60523   Escapade   102   Terry Smith   SWYC   04:40:25   2   2  
2  
3  
7058   Slingshot   96   Jeff Rodriguez   SWYC   04:41:43   3   3  
3  
4  
56691   Pandora   138   Richard Hosker   swyc   04:48:21   4   4  
4  
5  
56678   Seaya   90   Mike McNabb   Southwestern Yacht Club   04:55:07   5   5  
5  
6  
56895   AYISHA   153   Robert Palmer   SWYC   05:16:28   6   6  
6  
 



J120 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 28, 2018 10:19:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46714   Pole Dancer   42   Tom & Terri Manok   OYC   04:24:43   1   1  
1  
2  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl   SDYC   04:27:32   2   2  
2  
3  
46604   MADMEN   42   Ernie Pennell   SDYC   04:30:13   3   3  
3  
4  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols   SDYC   04:41:37   4   4  
4  
5  
46996   caper   42   John Laun   SDYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network