2018 Dick Duggan SERIES B
Kelowna Yacht Club | in

PHRF 2 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 10:33:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
77598   Animal manor   141   Dave Russelle    Kyc   1   2   [3]   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster    KYC   [4]   1   2   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
8764   Tangerine   161   Cate Edwards    KYC   2   3   1   [6]   3   9  
3  
4  
Can 144   Eclipse   124   Marc Noel    kyc   3   4   5   [10/DNC]   5   17  
4  
5  
12   ROCKET THERAPY   152   Don McEachern    KELOWNA YACHT CLUB   [10/DNC]   5   4   4   7   20  
5  
6  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash    Kelowna Yacht Club   5   7/DNF   [10/DNC]   5   6   23  
6  
7  
458   FULL MOON   99   FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE    KELOWNA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   4   27  
7  
8  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore    Kelowna Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
539   Nauti Girl   99   Richard Kasper    KYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
 



Santana 525 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 10:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
77   Fossil Squared   195   Alan Wright    Kelowna Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [6]   5  
1  
2  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young    KYC   2   2   1   [5]   5   10  
2  
3  
172   Contagious   195   Gillian Thomson    Kelowna Yacht Club   [7]   4   7   2   2   15  
3  
4  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty    KYC   6   [7]   3   3   4   16  
4  
5  
112   Margarita   195   James Anderson    KYC   3   8   5   [14/DNC]   1   17  
5  
6  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   No name Lindsey    Kelowna Yacht Club   8   5   4   [14/DNC]   3   20  
6  
7  
14945   ION 3 (Formerly Spanker)   195   Dick Duggan    Kelowna Yacht Club   5   6   6   [14/DNC]   7   24  
7  
8  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales    KYC   [9]   9   8   4   8   29  
8  
9  
14   Carpe Diem   201   Bruce Ryder    Kelowna   10   3   13/DNF   [14/DNC]   10   36  
9  
10  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Brad Hallam    Kelowna Yacht Club   4   [14/DNC]   13/DNF   14/DNC   9   40  
10  
11  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson    Kelowna Yacht Club   [14/DNC]   12/DNF   13/DNF   6   14/DNC   45  
11  
12  
59194   FIRESAIL   195   GRAY CAMERON    Kelowna Yacht CLub   11   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   7   14/DNC   46  
12  
 



PHRF 4 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 10:41:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    KYC   1   [4]   2   1   4   8  
1  
2  
41115   Animal Cracker   160   Mitch Vance    KYC   5   1   4   [10/DNC]   1   11T  
2  
3  
77085   Grasshopper   191   Rob St. Onge    KYC   2   3   3   3   [6]   11T  
3  
4  
39389   Animal House ll   231   Michael Newcombe    KYC   4   2   [6/DNF]   2   5   13  
4  
5  
99   Freedom (Freizeit temp)   238   Stephen Barber    Kelowna Yacht Club   3   [10/DNC]   1   10/DNC   2   16  
5  
6  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   28  
6  
7  
DSA   Dauntless   183   Disabled Sailing Association Okanagan    Kelowna   6   7/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   30  
7  
8  
2333   Amica   236   Edmaro Cabete    Edmaro Marques Cabete   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   38  
8  
9  
KC 6   Blowin' in the Wind   179   Don Smith    Penticton Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network