GYA Challenge Cup
GULFPORT | June 15-17, 2018

A Class (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 11:30:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13131   Rougarou   15   Johnny Lovell   SYC   1   1   1   4   4.5/*   11.5  
1  
2  
155   Stormvogel   15   Chris Wientjes   NOYC   2   3   4   3   1.5/*   13.5  
2  
3  
196   WAR CANOE   15   John Dane   Gulfport   3   2   2.5/TIE   5   3/*   15.5  
3  
4  
6   Hot Toddy   63   Bill Ross   Pontchartrain   4   6   5   1   7.5/*   23.5T  
4  
5  
50951   Viprator   66   Craig Wilusz   FWYC   5   4   2.5/TIE   6   6/*   23.51T  
5  
6  
472   Crazy Diamond   51   Wayne Jablonowski   Tammany Yacht Club   7   7   6   2   9/*   31  
6  
7  
3301   Fine Line   72   Johnny Roberts   MYC   6   5   7   7   12/*   37  
7  
 



B Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 11:39:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
177   Wave Monkey   96   Max Albert   Pontchartrain   4   1   5   5   3/*   18  
1  
2  
30   Hippy Chick   90   Josh Deupree   MYC   1   6   2   2   7.5/*   18.5  
2  
3  
52180   Strait Jacket   75   Mark Palermo   TYC   3   5   1   1   12/*   22  
3  
4  
56   MYSTERY   96   Sam Hopkins   Gulfport   10/DNF   2   7   3   1.5/*   23.5  
4  
5  
USA 196   Mucca Mad Boys   96   Eddie Adams   FYC   5   3   6   6   4.5/*   24.5  
5  
6  
420   Kryptonite   90   Donnie Brennan   NOYC   2   4   3   10/DNS   6/*   25  
6  
7  
2610   Lucy   75   Tim Molony   SYC   6   7   4   4   9/*   30  
7  
8  
46   Little One   96   Paul Beaudry   Ft Walton Yacht Club   7   9   8   7   10.5/*   41.5  
8  
9  
GYA 11   Rat Snake   96   Charles Harp   Pensacola YC   10/RET-BF   8   9   8   15/*   50  
9  
 



C Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 1:27:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
168   Moonglade   138   Don Faircloth   FYC   3   3   3   1   3/*   13  
1  
2  
87558   GHOST   132   Anthony Hudson   NOYC   1   9/*   1.5/TIE   3   1.5/*   16  
2  
3  
41909   Demitasse   129   Norman Vallette   SYC   2   5/*   5   2   4.5/*   18.5  
3  
4  
54454   Super Duck   114   Rives Danielson-Allen   Pontchartrain   6   1   6   6   9/*   28  
4  
5  
170   Gotcha   132   Victor Echenique   TYC   8   5   8   5   6/*   32  
5  
6  
70   Sea ya   126   Kirk Newkirk   Pensacola YC   4   4   1.5/TIE   9   15/*   33.5  
6  
7  
190   Esprit De Vie   147   Chad Foster   MYC   5   7   4   4   15/*   35  
7  
8  
32   PIRANHA   132   Steve Nolte   Gulfport   7   9   9   7   7.5/*   39.5  
8  
9  
46242   Rode Tripp   117   Robert Brown   Ft Walton Yacht Club   9   8   7   8   10.5/*   42.5  
9  
 



D Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 18, 2018 1:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4876   Scoundrel   156   Lee Creekmore   MYC   3   2   1   4   1.5/*   11.5  
1  
2  
101   Pheonix   177   Hunter Riddle   Pensacola YC   2   3   3   5   3/*   16  
2  
3  
97806   The Bear   168   Steven Choate   Pontchartrain   1   5   4   1   6/*   17  
3  
4  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Benz Faget   NOYC   5   1   2   2   7.5/*   17.5  
4  
5  
20548   Bruja   159   Dwight Leblanc   SYC   4   4   6   3   4.5/*   21.5  
5  
6  
466   White Hawk   171   Ben Batchelder   FYC   7   6   5   7   9/*   34  
6  
7  
238   Eve 'n Keeled   180   Jennifer Grant   Ft Walton Yacht Club   6   7   7   6   13.5/*   39.5  
7  
8  
GYC   Illusion   210   Mitchell Martin   Gulfport   9/RET-BF   8   8   8   13.5/*   46.5  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network