Rhumbline Regatta 2008
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | June 07, 2008

Spinnaker I (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 5:03:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50326   Geronimo   78   Herb Philbrick   MCYC   04:14:28   1   1  
1  
2  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma   SJRYC   04:15:13   2   2  
2  
3  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch   SJRYC   04:20:55   3   3  
3  
4  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ron Schults   sjryc   04:24:53   4   4  
4  
5  
32010   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton   SJRYC   04:35:16   5   5  
5  

Spinnaker II (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 5:03:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6869   Cynthia   138   James Devries   SAINT JOSEPH RIVER/VI   04:08:10   1   1  
1  
2  
20442   Dandelion   114   tom jacobs   sjryc   04:35:19   2   2  
2  
3  
32480   Wrangler   120   randy grow   mcyc   04:45:52   3   3  
3  
4  
16673   Celestial   150   Thomas Mullen   M.C.Y.C.   04:46:18   4   4  
4  
5  
405   Cloudsplitter   114   Henry Marcy   SJRYC   04:53:46   5   5  
5  

Jib & Main III (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 5:03:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
205   Windborne   177   Jud Brown   SYRYC   02:56:08   1   1  
1  
2  
52404   Deja Bleu   138   Dave Hoff   m.c.y.c.   03:07:32   2   2  
2  
3  
51395   Sea Raider   90   Dirk Kruger   SJRYC   03:11:56   3   3  
3  
4  
99992   Vita Bella   189   Larry Damiani   SJRYC   03:21:19   4   4  
4  
5  
26130   Andiamo   189   John Tolhuizen   St Joseph River Yacht Club   03:29:48   5   5  
5  
6  
14275   Misty   159   Kurt werner   SJYRC   03:35:36   6   6  
6  
7  
15213   Rubicon   118   Walt Bartkowiak   None   04:14:53   7   7  
7  
8  
007   Phenix   231   Kevin Smith   Chicago   04:33:56   8   8  
8  
9  
99998   West Wind   168   Jimmy Yeary   SJYRC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10  
9  

Jib & Main IV (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 07, 2008 5:03:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo   SJRYC   03:00:47   1   1  
1  
2  
25088   Centauri   195   Timothy Austin   NONE   03:28:38   2   2  
2  
3  
59   Spindrift   207   Jon Dube   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   03:35:24   3   3  
3  
4  
h26   ReCoop   207   Mike Cooper   MCYC   03:47:49   4   4  
4  
5  
none   Mary Grace   218   Kenneth Ginger   harberisle   04:08:33   5   5  
5  
6  
99995   Schooner Oar Later   207   Scott Easley   NA   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  
6  
none   Uffda   250   David Argyelan   Michigan City Yacht club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8T  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network