2018 SHYC Thursday Night Summer Series Race
South Haven Yacht Club |

SPIN I (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 7:43:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Team   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
253      90   Jim Glas   South Haven   1   1   2   [4]   2   1   2   1   2   [4.5/TIE]   3   15  
1  
07:59:46
2  
117      39   Colin Caliban   South Haven   [8/DNC]   2   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   2   1   1   1   18  
2  
07:56:30
3  
301      78   Patrick Mullins   South Haven Yacht Club   2   [5]   5   3   4   2   5   3   5   4.5/TIE   [6]   33.5  
3  
08:06:27
4  
253      120   Vince Norton   SHYC   4/DNS   3   3   5   3   4/OCS   4   [8/DNC]   4   [7]   4   34  
4  
07:49:19
5  
62      87   Todd Hybels   South Haven Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   1   3   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   41  
5  
08:31:28
6  
28380      24   James Woodruff   SHYC   4/DNF   4   4   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   8/DNC   3   6   8/DNC   46  
6  
08:19:16
7  
32128      132   Tyler Wilson   SHYC   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   4   6   3   5   50  
7  
08:40:39
 



JAM (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 7:42:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Team   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
41489      144   Blake Moe   SHYC   1   [4]   2   [7/DNF]   1   1   1   2   2   2   1   13  
1  
06:28:16
2  
71 /163      189   Stan Pierce   SHYC   [3]   1   [3]   1   2   2   3   1   3   3   3   19  
2  
06:42:38
3  
52806      126   ALAN SILVERMAN   SOUTH HAVEN YC   2   [5]   1   [4]   3   3   4   4   1   1   2   21  
3  
06:37:25
4  
15272      174   Ronald Goodrich   south haven yacht club   5   3   5   5   4   5   2   3   [6]   5   [6]   37T  
4  
06:44:31
5  
323      153   Patrick Coady   South Haven Yacht Club   6/DNS   2   4   3   5   [7/OCS]   5   [8/DNC]   4   4   4   37T  
5  
06:11:29
6  
372      168   Cam Wilson   South Haven Yacht Club   4   6   6   2   6   4   6   [8/DNC]   5   7   [8/DSQ]   46  
6  
06:38:46
7  
61139      192   William Straub   South Haven Yacht Club   6/DNS   7   7   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7   5   7   6   5   56  
7  
07:39:57
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network