Summer One Design (Shields / Santana 22)
MPYC |

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 11:52:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   240   Mary Conway   1   1   1   1   1   0/BYE   5  
1  
2  
472   Joss   240   Louis Algaze/Jennifer Duncan   2   2   3   4   3   0/BYE   14  
2  
3  
252   Santy Anno   240   Td Muck   4   3   2   3   4   0/BYE   16  
3  
4  
209   Leperchaun   240   Charles Kurtmen   3/30% of6*   6   4   2   2   0/BYE   17  
4  
5  
5157   Diving Dolphin   240   Justin Nielson   3   4   7/DNC   5   5   0/BYE   24  
5  
6  
308   Seabiscuit   240   Linda McLennan   5   5   5   6   6   0/BYE   27  
6  
7  
20   Windsong   240   David Bloom   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/BYE   38T  
7  
7  
54   Second Half   240   Paul Walchli   7/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   0/BYE   38T  
7  
 



Shields (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 11:51:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
187   Yankee   176   Michael Polkabla   1   1   2   1   1   0/BYE   2   2   1   11  
1  
2  
209   Rolly   176   Pakhtun Shah   2   2   1   2   2   0/BYE   3   1   3   16  
2  
3  
103   Stillwater   176   Garth Hobson   5   5   3   3   3   0/BYE   1   3   5   28  
3  
4  
191   Tiburon   176   Eric Anderson   4   3   5   7/40%of 8*   4   0/BYE   6   4   2   35  
4  
5  
257   Helen   176   Gerald Stratton   3   4   4   4   5   0/BYE   7   7   7   41  
5  
6  
175   Meritage   176   Zachary Grover   7   7   6   5   6   0/BYE   4   6   8   49  
6  
7  
96   October   176   Dino Pick   6   10/DNF   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   5   5   4   59  
7  
8  
192   Medora   176   John Feeley   8   6   7   6   7   0/BYE   9   9   9   61  
8  
9  
69   Mokey   176   MPYC Juniors   12/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   8   8   6   74  
9  
10  
139   Delaplaine   176   Zishan Hameed   10   9   8   7   8   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   75  
10  
11  
112   Carol   176   Rak Kumar   9   8   9/DNF   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   78  
11  
12  
186   Barbara   176   Becky Brock   12/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   85T  
12  
12  
94   Charlotte   176   Scott Brubaker   12/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   85T  
12  
12  
18   Fireball 7   176   Ron Baxter   12/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   85T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network