Chandlers/Bayside 2018 Summer Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 11:56:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   BSC   2   4/DNC   6  
2  
3  
105   Mojo   33   Tom Pautz   CLYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



B Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 14, 2018 3:45:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   BSC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   BSC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
817/818   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   Kathy Kuipers   CLYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
h35.5   Three Sheets to the Wind   179   Roy Kuipers   CLYC   5   7   12  
5  
6  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   BSC   10/DNC   3   13  
6  
7  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSC   8/DNS   6   14  
7  
8  
4697   Laree   219   Christopher Gradisar   Bay Side Sailing Club   6   10/DNC   16  
8  
9  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield   BSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



C Fleet PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 14, 2018 12:05:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright   BSC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
272   Wind Dancer   234   Steve DeBlanc   BSC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
4114   Wyvern   234   Max Carr   BSC   2   5   7  
3  
4  
3786   Zephyr   228   Chris Gulley   BSC   4   6   10  
4  
5  
4926   Second Wind   228   Philip McBride   BSC   8/DNC   3   11  
5  
6  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Bob Barnes   BSC   8/DNC   4   12  
6  
7  
2189   Tomfoolery   228   Tom Rinkevich   BSC   8/DNC   7   15  
7  
 



D Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 11:54:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16644   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CLYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   BSC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSC   2   3   5  
3  
4  
13   Suzie Q   229   ANDREW WILLIAMS   BSC   5   5   10  
4  
5  
77703   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers   4   9/DNF   13T  
5  
6  
2001   Amphitrite   201   Sean Teele   BSC   7/DNF   6   13T  
6  
7  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens   BSC   10/DNC   4   14  
7  
8  
142   Capricious   165   Phil Parker   Bayside Sailing Club   10/DNC   7   17  
8  
9  
14   serenity   198   jason kimmel   bsc   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network