U.S. Disabled Sailing Championships for the Independence Cup
American and Larchmont Yacht Clubs | June 07-11, 2008

2.4mR (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 09, 2008 2:16:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
CAN 39      Bruce Millar    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club (RVYC)   1   1   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   3   17  
1  
2  
Can 99   Scratchy   Paul Tingley    RNSYS   4   [5]   3   1   4   5   2   2   1   2   5   1   30  
2  
3  
USA 137      Mark Le Blanc    Southern Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   3   [4]   4   3   4   4   1   2   31  
3  
4  
USA 32   1 Point   Mark Bryant    Edison Sailing Center   3   2   4   5   [6/RAF]   1   5   5   3   3   3   5   39  
4  
5  
USA 142      Charles Rosenfield    sail newport   [6/DNF]   4   5   4   2   3   1   4   5   5   4   4   41  
5  
 



Sonar (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 09, 2008 2:18:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 674   Valiant   Rick Doerr    Nororton YC   2   1   1   3   2   1   2   1   [4/RAF]   2   2   1   18T  
1  
2  
USA450   CVS/pharmacy   Paul Callahan    New York Yacht Club   [3]   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   18T  
2  
3  
CAN131      Danny McCoy    National Yacht Club   1   [3]   3   1   3   3   3   3   1   3   3   3   27  
3  
 



Ideal 18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 09, 2008 3:00:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
102   AYC2   John McRoberts    Royal Victoria YC   2   4   4   [7/RAF]   1   1   1   3   3   2   2   23  
1  
2  
101   AYC1   Sarah Everhart Skeels    Sail Newport   4   2   1   4   3   2   2   [5]   1   5   1   25  
2  
3  
104   AYC4   Bob E. Jones    Corinthian YC of Seattle   1   5   2   1   2   3   5   1   [6]   6   3   29  
3  
4  
108   AYC8   Joseph Guay    Shake A Leg   3   1   5   2   4   5   [6]   2   2   3   5   32  
4  
5  
106   AYC6   Joseph Del Vecchio    Shake-a-Leg, Newport   [5]   3   3   3   5   4   4   4   4   1   4   35  
5  
6  
105   AYC5   Donna DeMarest    Redding Yacht Club   [6]   6   6   5   6   6   3   6   5   4   6   53  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network