2018 Wet Wednesdays - June
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 9:19:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1350, Vim, Richard Welsh, CBYC, 4-5-2-5- ; 16   
2. 294, Sluggo, Bill Schopp, CBYC, 1-1-1-20/DNS- ; 23   
3. 44, Whisper, Dave Moore, CBYC, 2-6-17/DNS-2- ; 27   
4. 138, Marooned, Tony Johansing, CBYC, 5-9-8-6- ; 28T   
5. 72, Temosa, Kevin McCloskey, CBYC, 6-7-7-8- ; 28T   
6. 431, Highlander, Rick McGregor, cbyc, 18/DNS-12-4-4- ; 38   
7. 372, Happy Camper, Kenny DairMike Burch, CBYC, 18/DNS-3-17/DNS-1- ; 39T   
8. 989, Miscalculation, Mike Ramage, CBYC, 18/DNS-4-6-11- ; 39T   
9. 466, Kraken, Noah Stapleton, CBYC, 9-8-17/DNS-9- ; 43   
10. 211, Misty Blue, Greg Hildebrand, CBYC, 10-11-10-13- ; 44   
11. 19, Breaking Wind, Gordon Leon, CBYC, 7-15/DNS-17/DNS-7- ; 46   
12. 461, Sail Fish, Dean Wyer, CBYC, 3-10-17/DNS-20/DNS- ; 50   
13. 1781, Peppermint, Joyce Ibbetson, BucYC, 8-15/DNS-9-20/DNS- ; 52   
14. 1939, , Adam StorrGreg Hildebrand, CBYC, 18/DNS-20/DNC-3-12- ; 53   
15. 82, Ragamuffin, Mike Richards, CBYC, 18/DNS-2-17/DNS-20/DNS- ; 57   
16. 376, Bandini Mountain, mike DebrincatGreg Hildebrand, CBYC, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-3- ; 63T   
17. 888, Dayrl, Greg DairGreg Hildebrand, CBYC, 18/DNS-20/DNC-5-20/DNS- ; 63T   
18. 482, Swan 20, Bob Falstrom, CBYC, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-10- ; 70   
19. 1234, Nina, Pamela BotisPamela Botis, CBYC, 18/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNS- ; 78   
 



PHRF (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 27, 2018 10:03:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56373, Dubrovnik, Wayne Lebsack, CBYC, 2-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 1311, Freyja, Jeanette Borgen, CBYC, 3-3-2-4- ; 12   
3. 56806, Wet Noodle, Charles Curnutt, SBYRC, 1-2-9/DNS-1- ; 13   
4. 77839, Rush Street, Marie Rogers, CBYC, 6-5-7-3- ; 21   
5. 97990, Aries, Tim Racisz, HGYC, 4-6-5-9/DNS- ; 24   
6. 87840, Bully, barrington darcybarrington darcy, BucYC, 5-8/DNS-3-9/DNS- ; 25   
7. 87506, Jolly J, Mario Barron, BucYC, 7-4-6-9/DNF- ; 26   
8. 699, Fly, Tony Collins, cbyc, 9/DNS-9/DNC-4-9/DNS- ; 31   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network