2018 Friendship Cup
Friends of Belmar Harbor & Shark River Beach & Yacht Club | August 17, 2018

Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 2:38:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8096, Rowan Johnson, SSYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 4463, Philip Dacosta, SSYC, [2]-2-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 6229, julianna brooksbank, toms river yacht club, 4-4-3-[11/DNS]-11/DNS- ; 22   
4. 3, James Boles, Friends of Belmar, 3-5-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 30   
5. 13, Nathan WelterJennifer Welter, FOBH, [11/DNF]-3-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 36   
6. 1234, Finola Giblin, FOBH, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44T   
7. 11, James KnightKathleen M Knight, FOBH, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44T   
8. 17, Christopher Welter, FOBH, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44T   
9. 16, Grace Smith, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44T   
10. 6, MacKenzie Boles, Friends of Belmar, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 44T   
 



Optimist (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 2:43:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6856, Grace Boudreau[Blue], SSYC, [3]-2-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. 20974, Aidan WelchAidan Welch[Red], SSYC, [5]-1-1-2-5- ; 9T   
3. 20904, Henry AlstonQINGSONG Alston[Blue], SSYC, 1-4-2-[5]-2- ; 9T   
4. 4476, Ali DaCosta[Red], SSYC, 2-3-[4]-4-4- ; 13   
5. 13669, Hamilton ("HAP") Pederson[Blue], TRYC, 6-7-5-3-[12]- ; 21   
6. 6245, Brendan Delia[Blue], SSYC, [10]-6-6-7-3- ; 22   
7. 12457, Ryan SipeJesse Sipe[Blue], TRYC, 7-10-7-6-[13]- ; 30   
8. 12567, Dylan Perry[Blue], Shark River Beach & Yacht Club, 8-5-9-[10]-10- ; 32   
9. 10393, Sonja Schwartz[White], Toms River Yacht Club, 11-[14]-8-9-6- ; 34   
10. 6491, Natalie Gaver[White], SSYC, 4-9-11-[13]-11- ; 35T   
11. SSYC-11, Lyra Seligman[White], SSYC, 9-8-10-[12]-8- ; 35T   
12. 128401, Jimmy McCannBrian McCann[White], TRYC, 12-11-[13]-8-7- ; 38   
13. 11750, Margaret Burns[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 13-[15]-12-11-9- ; 45   
14. FOBH 16, MacKenzie O’Gorman[White], FOBH, 14-[16]-14-14-15- ; 57   
15. 12, Alexis Kelly[Blue], SRBYC, 15-[18]-15-15-14- ; 59   
16. FOBH 14, Jessica O'Gorman[White], FOBH, [19/DNF]-12-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNS- ; 69   
17. 1, Lucas Kaufman[White], FOBH, [19/DNF]-13-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNS- ; 70   
18. FOBH 8, Jack O'Gorman[White], FOBH, 16-17-[19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNS- ; 71   
 



Club 420s (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 2:34:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. FOBH2, Nick PaccioneRex Salzar, TRYC, 1-1-1-[5]-3- ; 6   
2. 2016, Chris Poskay, TRYC, 2-[5]-2-2-2- ; 8   
3. 2017, Logan ConnollyGunnar Schwartz, Toms River Yacht Club, [4]-3-4-1-1- ; 9   
4. 4354, Henry Buerck, FOBH, 3-[4]-3-3-4- ; 13   
5. 4348, Ariella Minsky, Friends of Belmar Harbor, [5]-2-5-4-5- ; 16   
6. FOBH 1, Andrew JaskewiczTaylor & Flynn Brezee, FOBH, 6-6-6-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 26   
7. 4358, Raul Gregory, FOBH, 7-7-7-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 29   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network