2018 Wet Wednesdays - July
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 28, 2018 1:09:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
372   Happy Camper   0   Chris Raab   ABYC/CBYC   4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
376   Bandini Mountain   0   Mike DeBrincat   ABYC   2   5   3   10  
2  
3  
44   Whisper   0   Dave Moore   CBYC   7   3   1   11  
3  
4  
1350   Vim   0   Richard Welsh   CBYC   1   2   18/DNS   21  
4  
5  
294   Sluggo   0   Bill Schopp   CBYC   5   4   18/DNS   27  
5  
6  
19   Breaking Wind   0   Gordon Leon   CBYC   8   18/DNC   4   30  
6  
7  
482   Swan 20   0   Bob Falstrom   CBYC   18/DNC   7   6   31  
7  
8  
461   Sail Fish   0   Dean Wyer   CBYC   15/DNS   18/DNC   5   38  
8  
9  
82   Wisp   0   Mike Richards   CBYC   3   18/DNC   18/DNS   39T  
9  
10  
466   Kraken   0   Noah Stapleton   CBYC   15/DNS   6   18/DNS   39T  
10  
11  
211   Misty Blue   0   Greg Hildebrand   CBYC   15/DNS   18/DNC   7   40  
11  
12  
72   Teimosa   0   Kevin McCloskey   CBYC   6   18/DNC   18/DNS   42  
12  
13  
1939   Cabo   0   Adam Storr   CBYC   18/DNC   8   18/DNS   44  
13  
14  
1781   Peppermint   0   Joyce Ibbetson   BucYC   9   18/DNC   18/DNS   45  
14  
15  
138   Marooned   0   Tony Johansing   CBYC   15/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNS   51T  
15  
15  
431   Highlander   0   Rick McGregor   CBYC   15/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNS   51T  
15  
16  
888   Darrell   0   Zoltan Katinszky   CBYC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNS   54  
16  
 



PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 25, 2018 9:47:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56373   Dubrovnik   102   Wayne Lebsack   CBYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
56806   Wet Noodle   104   Charles Curnutt   SBYRC   2   1   7/DNS   10  
2  
3  
97990   Aires   167   Tim Racisz   HGYC   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
1311   Freyja   150   Jeanette Borgan   BucYC   6/DNS   4   2   12  
4  
5  
87506   Jolly J   111   Mario Barron   BucYC   3   6   5   14  
5  
6  
77885   Live Wire   62   TIM JONES   BucYC   7/DNC   5   3   15  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network