2018 Wet Wednesdays - August
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2018 9:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 44, Whisper, Dave Moore, CBYC, 1-1-1-7-7- ; 17   
2. 294, Sluggo, Bill Schopp, CBYC, 12/DNS-4-4-1-4- ; 25   
3. 376, Bandini Mountain, Mike DeBeincat, Abyc, 22/DNC-2-3-5-1- ; 33   
4. 466, Kraken, Noah Stapleton, CBYC, 4-7-8-13-8- ; 40   
5. 1350, Vim, Richard Welsh, CBYC, 2-15/DNS-2-3-22/DNS- ; 44   
6. 72, Teimosa, Kevin McCloskey, CBYC, 12/DNS-6-10-8-11- ; 47   
7. 1129, Hawkeye, Jim Knigge, CBYC, 22/DNC-5-9-6-6- ; 48   
8. 90, Belmar, Liam Haselhorst, CBYC, 22/DNC-3-7-11-12- ; 55   
9. 431, Highlander, Rick McGregor, CBYC, 3-15/DNS-16/DNS-22/DNS-5- ; 61   
10. 461, Sail Fish, Dean Wyer, CBYC, 12/DNS-15/DNS-16/DNS-22/DNS-3- ; 68   
11. 211, Misty Blue, Greg Hildebrand, CBYC, 12/DNS-15/DNS-16/DNS-14-13- ; 70   
12. 706, , Mike Sivilich, cbyc, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-4-2- ; 72   
13. 1781, Peppermint, Joyce Ibbetson, BucYC, 12/DNS-15/DNS-6-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 77   
14. 482, Swan 20, Bob Falstrom, CBYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-5-9-22/DNS- ; 80T   
15. 138, Marooned, Tony Johansing, CBYC, 5-15/DNS-16/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 80T   
16. 19, Breaking Wind, Gordon LeonGordon Leon, CBYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-10-10- ; 86   
17. 106, Little Pickle, Nicholas ParszikPaul Parszik, CBYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-12-9- ; 87T   
18. 37, Top Knotch, John Martineau, So Cal Yacht Club & San Pedro YC, 12/DNS-15/DNS-16/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 87T   
19. 372, Happy Camper, RAAB/ DAIR&PAYSON, CBYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-2-22/DNS- ; 90   
20. 733, Eve-All, Harry O, RBYC / DRYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNF-22/DNS- ; 110T   
21. 888, Darrell, Zoltan Katinszky, CBYC, 22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNF-22/DNS- ; 110T   
 



PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 29, 2018 9:09:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56806, Wet Noodle, Charles Curnutt, SBYRC, 3-1-1-1-2- ; 8T   
2. 56373, Dubrovnik, Wayne Lebsack, CBYC, 1-2-2-2-1- ; 8T   
3. 1311, Freyja, Jeanette Borgan, BucYC, 2-3-4-4-6- ; 19   
4. 87506, Jolly J, Mario Barron, BucYC, 5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
5. 97990, Aires, Tim Racisz, HGYC, 7/DNS-4-8/DNS-6-3- ; 28   
6. 87840, Bully, barrington darcy, BucYC, 4-10/DNC-3-3-10/DNS- ; 30   
7. usa888, White Knight, z kGreg Hildebrand, CBYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-4- ; 44   
8. 1019, Sophia, Cameron FevesCameron Feves, CBYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-10/DNS- ; 46   
9. 88888, White Knight, zoltan KatinskyJib Kelly, cbyc, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS- ; 50   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network