2008 HYC XXII Annual Elissa Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | March 28-December 31, 1969

A-Cat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:23:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA265      0   Bob Webbon   Houston Yacht Club   [4/RAF]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
237      0   Martin Hamilton   HYC   2   2   [3]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
US 212   A2Brute'   0   Kevin Grice   HYC   1   [3]   2   3   3   9  
3  
 



Ensign (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2008 8:18:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1085   Lorelei   0   Buddy Brown   HYC   1   [4]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
295   Mayhem   0   Tom Meeh   Houston Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   3   1   9   [15/RAF]   2   15  
3  
4  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow   HYC   7   2   [10]   3   7   19  
4  
5  
105   Thumbelina   0   David Curtin   Houston Yacht Club   6   [9]   3   6   5   20T  
5  
6  
661   Squawline   0   Robert Williams   Houston Yacht Club   4   5   7   4   [8]   20T  
6  
7  
376   Sunshine   0   Bill Lakenmacher   Houston Yacht Club   [9]   8   8   5   4   25  
7  
8  
695   Sundance   0   Dwight Hollister   HYC   10   6   [11]   7   6   29  
8  
9  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter   Houston Yacht Club   5   7   5   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   32  
9  
10  
1770   Los Nin~os   0   John Mings   Houston Yacht Club   8   10   4   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   37  
10  
11  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler   Houston Yacht Club   12   [13]   12   9   9   42  
11  
12  
1249   Gig'Em   0   John Nicholson   HYC   11   11   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   43T  
12  
13  
739   Abaco   0   David Morley   none   [13]   12   13   8   10   43T  
13  
14  
280   Osprey   0   Ed DeJon   HYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60  
14  
 



J/22 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:23:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 1501   Tejas   0   Terry Flynn   Ft Worth Boat Club   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
35   Jurassic J   0   brant Koepke   GBCA   [6]   1   3   2   2   8  
2  
3  
617      0   Farley Fontenot   Houston Yacht Club   1   3   [7]   4   5   13  
3  
4  
871      0   lawrence maher   hyc   7   [12]   2   3   4   16  
4  
5  
1024   Sticky Fingers   0   Charles Shade   LCYC   [8]   4   4   5   6   19  
5  
6  
352      0   Steve Willits   LYC   4   5   5   6   [7]   20  
6  
7  
365   Culero   0   Vincent Ruder   none   3   6   [8]   7   8   24  
7  
8  
919      0   Tre Banks   Houston Yacht Club   [11]   8   6   8   3   25  
8  
9  
673   Must Go Faster   0   Richard Voyles   Travel   5   7   [11]   10   9   31  
9  
10  
392   Loose Cannon   174   William Straker   Houston Yacht Club   [12]   9   10   9   11   39  
10  
11  
1366   Deja vu   0   Jason Ellis   Houston Yacht Club   10   10   [12]   11   10   41  
11  
12  
732   Helms a' Lee   0   Anne Lee   HYC   9   11   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   42  
12  
 



J/80 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:51:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
usa122   Infinity   120   uzi/ David ozeri/ Hinrichsen   LYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 44   KICKS   0   William Rose   GBCA   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons   GBCA   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
336   andale   0   al poindexter   lyc   3   5   4   12  
4  
5  
703   Kaos   0   Robert McMahan   Lakewood YC   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
406   French Kiss   0   Bob Willett   Waterford Yacht club   7   6   6   19  
6  
7  
537   Cluster   0   Terri Gale   none   6   7   8   21  
7  
8  
655   American Spirit   0   Kate McConnico   Houston Yacht Club   8   8   7   23  
8  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:50:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   Lakewood   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   HYC   5   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
294   Babe   0   malcolm Bremer   Malcolm Bremer   2   3   4   9T  
3  
4  
378   Flyer   86   Ben Miller   GBCA   4   5   3   12T  
4  
5  
436   JTEESE   87   James Tichenor   Houston Yacht Club   3   4   5   12T  
5  
 



J/109 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   GBCA   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley   LYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Optimist (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2008 4:10:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14694      0   kayla gibson   HYC   5   [8]   5   1   1   4   16T  
1  
2  
15555      0   Forrest Short   Houston Yacht Club   2   4   2   3   5   [8]   16T  
2  
3  
15088      0   Reed Baldridge   HYC   1   1   6   2   [15]   7   17T  
3  
4  
16102      0   Stefan Schuurmans   HYC   [6]   3   4   5   3   2   17T  
4  
5  
14911      0   William Romeo   Houston Yacht Club   3   6   3   [7]   2   5   19  
5  
6  
15561      0   Marten Kendrick   HYC   4   5   1   [6]   6   6   22  
6  
7  
15133      0   Reed Schnake   HYC   7   2   7   [9]   4   3   23  
7  
8  
12640      0   Richard Schuurmans   HYC   [8]   7   8   4   8   1   28  
8  
9  
14286      0   Stewart Draheim   HYC   9   [12]   10   8   7   9   43  
9  
10  
15978      0   Ian Beck   Houston Yacht Club   [12]   9   11   12   10   10   52  
10  
11  
15973      0   Wiley Rogers   Houston Yacht Club   10   [14]   9   10   13   14   56T  
11  
12  
13398      0   Mason Mings   HYC   [13]   13   12   11   9   11   56T  
12  
13  
16138      0   Josh Dochoda   Houston Yacht Club   [14]   10   13   14   11   13   61T  
13  
14  
13373      0   Emily Cardenas   HYC/ACRacing   11   11   [15]   13   14   12   61T  
14  
15  
14691      0   Kyle Dochoda   Houston Yacht Club   15   15   14   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   80  
15  
16  
8653      0   Daniel Kendrick   HYC   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   12   15   81  
16  
17  
9290   Viper   0   Charles Weston   HYC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   90  
17  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 2:56:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
157   MOJO   24   Steve Rhyne   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
32581   Leading Edge   72   tom sutton   lyc   3   3   1   7  
2  
3  
77296   Predator   69   Fred Prelle   Houston Yacht Club   6   2   3   11  
3  
4  
52506   Otra Vez   78   william coates   GBCA   2   11/OCS   4   17T  
4  
5  
42848   NEMO   63   Harris Knecht   HYC   4   6   7   17T  
5  
6  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   8   5   6   19  
6  
7  
1   painkiller   78   Mike Lucas   Houston Yacht Club   5   11/OCS   5   21  
7  
8  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   7   4   11/DNF   22  
8  
9  
170   GOTCHA   126   ED CHRISTIE   GBCA   9   7   11/DNF   27  
9  
10  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2008 3:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
353   Espada   130   John Servis   none   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   GBCA   1   2   5/DSQ   8  
2  
3  
144   East Passage   229   John Gross   Houston Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
726   Reflection   185   Todd Sampsel   GBCA   4   4   2   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network