Katie's Restaurant Twilight Racing Series #5
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams   NOYC   00:41:51   1   00:41:51   1  
1  
00:41:51
2  
420   Kryptonite   90   Callender Herman   Noyc   00:42:45   2   00:42:45   2  
2  
00:42:45
3  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr   NOYC   00:43:19   3   00:43:19   3  
3  
00:43:19
4  
12108   Hot Pursuit   15   Patrick Waring   SYC   00:44:14   4   00:44:14   4  
4  
00:44:14
5  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Elijah Feinstein   SYC   00:44:27   5   00:44:27   5  
5  
00:44:27
6  
464100   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft   Noyc   00:45:12   6   00:45:12   6  
6  
00:45:12
7  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey   SYC/CSA   00:45:31   7   00:45:31   7  
7  
00:45:31
8  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   MACHO SLAVICH   NOYC   00:46:00   8   00:46:00   8  
8  
00:46:00
9  
74   Zydeco   36   Burton Benrud   SYC   00:52:34   9   00:52:34   9  
9  
00:52:34
10  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner   Noyc   00:56:30   10   00:56:30   10  
10  
00:56:30
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 9:28:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55   instant KARMA   120   Rusty Bernard   NOYC/CSA   00:43:22   1   00:43:22   1  
1  
00:43:22
2  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Casey Grimm   NOYC/SYC   00:46:11   2   00:46:11   2  
2  
00:46:11
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry   SYC/CSA   00:49:00   3   00:49:00   3  
3  
00:49:00
4  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris   SYC   00:49:45   4   00:49:45   4  
4  
00:49:45
5  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White   SYC   00:50:27   5   00:50:27   5  
5  
00:50:27
6  
87755   GHOST   132   Charlie Jaganeaux   Noyc   00:52:08   6   00:52:08   6  
6  
00:52:08
7  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington   CSA   01:00:05   7   01:00:05   7  
7  
01:00:05
8  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins   SYC   01:00:22   8   01:00:22   8  
8  
01:00:22
9  
840   LL Cool J   129   Ronda Flower   SYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   01:01:22   13T  
9  
01:01:22
9  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel   csa/noyc/syc   NO TIME   13/DNS   01:01:22   13T  
9  
01:01:22
9  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre   Southern Yacht Club   NO TIME   13/DNS   01:01:22   13T  
9  
01:01:22
9  
31877   stray bullet   138   william jessee   syc   NO TIME   13/DNF   01:01:22   13T  
9  
01:01:22
10  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt   noyc   NO TIME   14/DNC   N/A   14  
10  
N/A
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision A.D.D.   168   Rusty Weaver   NOYC/PontYC   00:40:34   1   00:40:34   1  
1  
00:40:34
2  
602   Evil Intentions   213   Amy Trepagnier   CSA   00:41:12   2   00:41:12   2  
2  
00:41:12
3  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal   SYC / CSA   00:42:54   3   00:42:54   3  
3  
00:42:54
4  
14880   GIRL   198   Austin Abel   NOYC   00:42:56   4   00:42:56   4  
4  
00:42:56
5  
09   Good Intentions   216   Gilbert Maclachlan   Noyc   00:45:25   5   00:45:25   5  
5  
00:45:25
6  
99   THE RIGHT STUFF   165   William Floberg   Noyc   01:03:45   6   01:03:45   6  
6  
01:03:45
7  
174   Muse   246   ella mcculloch   NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   01:19:51   7   01:19:51   7  
7  
01:19:51
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 1:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack gooch   SYC   00:40:51   1   00:40:51   1  
1  
00:40:51
2  
1531   Bourre'   171   Mark Arnold   NOYC   00:45:01   2   00:45:01   2  
2  
00:45:01
3  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne   SUC/NOYC   00:45:02   3   00:45:02   3  
3  
00:45:02
4  
77252   Bliss   180   Isabelle Schneidau   NOYC, SYC   00:47:28   4   00:47:28   4  
4  
00:47:28
5  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey   NOYC   00:48:36   5   00:48:36   5  
5  
00:48:36
6  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly   Csa   00:55:58   6   00:55:58   6  
6  
00:55:58
7  
41   Grace   117   Pearce Wood   NOYC   01:00:37   7   01:00:37   7  
7  
01:00:37
8  
254   White Lightnin   162   Charlie KILLIAN   NOYC   01:02:47   8   01:02:47   8  
8  
01:02:47
9  
207   Nausica   180   Kevin Conrad   None   NO TIME   10/DNS   01:03:47   10  
9  
01:03:47
10  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce   NOYC/CSA   NO TIME   12/DNC   N/A   12T  
10  
N/A
10  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag   SYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   N/A   12T  
10  
N/A
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou   NOYC   00:51:43   1   00:51:43   1  
1  
00:51:43
2  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH   N.O.Y.C   00:55:20   2   00:55:20   2  
2  
00:55:20
3  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Douglas Gulley   Noyc   00:59:29   3   00:59:29   3  
3  
00:59:29
4  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer   TellTales   01:04:27   4   01:04:27   4  
4  
01:04:27
5  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux   CSA   01:08:24   5   01:08:24   5  
5  
01:08:24
6  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel   CSA   01:08:38   6   01:08:38   6  
6  
01:08:38
7  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans   Southern   NO TIME   8/DNS   01:09:38   8  
7  
01:09:38
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network