2008 Alfonso Regatta & Sutter Cup
Gulfport Yacht Club | April 26-December 31, 1969

Optimist (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2008 2:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6872   Jonathan Pottharst   White   Southern Yacht Club   [9]   1   1   3   1   2   3   2   13  
1  
2  
13792   Mason Ryan   Red   syc   3   [6]   2   1   2   6   1   4   19  
2  
3  
12101   Pierce deBoisblanc   Blue   SYC   2   3   3   5   5   4   [6]   3   25  
3  
4  
8430   dustin brennan   Blue   syc   6   5   4   2   3   3   4   [7]   27  
4  
5  
10094   Steffi Zwarg   Blue   Fort Walton Yacht Club   7   [8]   5   4   4   5   5   5   35  
5  
6  
14151   Dwight LeBlanc   Blue   souther yatch club   5   7   6   6   6   7   [9]   9   46  
6  
7  
16007   Kohl Killeen   Blue   SYC   1   2   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   1   2   1   51  
7  
8  
13458   Raemie Ladner   Blue   GYC   [11]   10   8   7   8   8   7   6   54  
8  
9  
9816   John Harrison Doucet   Blue   Gulfport Yacht Club   [10]   9   7   10   7   9   10   8   60  
9  
10  
1066   Barrow Hawkins   White   GYC   12   11   10   9   11   10   8   [22/DNF]   71  
10  
11  
13899   Thomas Braly   White   PCYC   [13]   12   9   8   9   13   11   10   72  
11  
12  
10007   Skip Webster   Blue   GYC   15   13   11   12   10   11   12   [22/DNF]   84  
12  
13  
12703   Kale Killeen   White   SYC   16   15   13   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   15   13   11   105  
13  
14  
36   khloe ohliger   Blue   lbyc   17   16   12   11   [22/DNS]   12   22/DNF   22/DNF   112T  
14  
15  
15556   Quentin Whitsitt   Blue   LBYC   14   14   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   12   14   14   22/DNS   112T  
15  
16  
14933   ben herman   Red   syc   4   4   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   118  
16  
17  
131213   Jacob Morgan   Blue   PYC   8   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   140  
17  
18  
8433   Nicholas GRAFFEO   Blue   syc   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   154T  
18  
18  
TBD   Catherine Brierre   Red   Southern Yacht Club   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   154T  
18  
18  
8951   Sam Hopkins Jr   Blue   GYC   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   154T  
18  
18  
12   Maddy Murray   White   Long Beach   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   154T  
18  
 



Green Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2008 2:35:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network