Fall One Design (Santana & Shields)
Monterrey Peninsula Yacht Club | September 16-October 07, 2018

Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 6:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
384   Cnidarian   Mary Conway   1   1   1   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
209   Leperchaun   Charles Kurtmen   2   3   2   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
472   Joss   Louis Algaze/Jennifer Duncan   4   2   3   4   2   3   18  
3  
4  
5157   Diving Dolphin   Justin Nielson   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   4   4   29T  
4  
5  
252   Santy Anno   Td Muck   3   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   29T  
5  
6  
308   Seabiscuit   Linda McLennan   5   5   5   5   5   5   30  
6  
7  
54   Second Half   Paul Walchli   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
20   Windsong   David Bloom   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Shields (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 6:13:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209   Rolly   Pakhtun Shah   2   2   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
187   Yankee   Michael Polkabla   1   3   2   2   4   2   14  
2  
3  
103   Stillwater   Garth Hobson   3   4   4   3   1   3   18  
3  
4  
257   Helen   Gerald Stratton   5   1   3   6   6   4   25  
4  
5  
191   Tiburon   Eric Anderson   4   5   5   4   3   5   26  
5  
6  
112   Carol   Rak Kumar   6   6   6   7   7   7   39  
6  
7  
175   Meritage   Zachary Grover   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   5   6   61  
7  
8  
96   October   Dino Pick   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   8   8/DNF   69  
8  
9  
94   Charlotte   Scott Brubaker   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
9  
192   Medora   John Feeley   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
9  
186   Barbara   Becky Brock   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
9  
139   Delaplaine   Zishan Hameed   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
9  
69   Mokey   MPYC Juniors   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
9  
18   Fireball 7   Ron Baxter   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   71T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network