2018 Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 24-25, 2018

Opti Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 2:20:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Blake Vincent   DIYSF   2   6   [39/DNS]   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
21660      0   Isaiah Jones   Manatee River Pram   [19]   1   6   2   5   8   3   25  
2  
3  
11395      0   Cole Rogers   St Petersburg Yacht Club   5   [8]   8   3   4   5   2   27  
3  
4  
21758      0   Daniel Smith   SPYC   13   12   [39/DNS]   8   2   2   4   41  
4  
5  
21845   Opti Green   0   Regina Rettig   MRPF   4   2   4   7   20   6   [22]   43  
5  
6  
18122      0   Wesley Wood   Spyc   1   5   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   6   7   7   65  
6  
7  
16456      0   Sean Silverthorn   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   15   3   3   12   16   18   [20]   67  
7  
8  
22402      0   Matthew Settles   Manhattan Yacht Club   12   4   [39/DNS]   13   7   17   25   78  
8  
9  
10677      0   Leah Park   CCSC   6   14   [39/DNS]   5   19   15   21   80  
9  
10  
9496   9496   0   Luca That h   Davis Island Youth Sailing   18   15   [39/DNS]   9   22   20   5   89  
10  
11  
713      0   Luke Dluzneski   St Petersburg Yacht club   9   [39/RET-BF]   1   24   29   19   9   91  
11  
12  
1641   tbd   0   Valere Grivault   DYSA   21   7   5   [39/DNC]   21   26   17   97  
12  
13  
1712      0   Chase Carney   CCSC   7   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   15   9   16   13   99  
13  
14  
305      0   Mac Stone   Carlouel YC   14   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   18   11   10   10   102  
14  
15  
128      0   Ocean Unger   Carlouel Yacht Club   11   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   6   14   9   24   103  
15  
16  
10167   Sea Eagle   0   Finn Cox   Spyc   8   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   20   10   12   16   105  
16  
17  
1903      0   Colton Schmidt   VYBA   16   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   16   15   14   18   118  
17  
18  
4   Little Rein   0   Logan Haworth   DIYC   17   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   4   13   13   39/OCS   125  
18  
19  
2      0   Duncan Hardy   DIYC   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/OCS   3   4   6   130  
19  
20  
22559   N/A   0   Jackson Davis   DIYC   3   10   2   [39/OCS]   39/OCS   39/OCS   39/OCS   132  
20  
21  
15064      0   Leona Mounts   CCSC   10   9   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   12   27   39/OCS   136  
21  
22  
6      0   Serenity Jackson   CCSC   [39/RET-BF]   13   39/DNS   39/OCS   17   11   19   138  
22  
23  
77      0   Bryce Shumacker   DIYC   [39/DNS]   39/RET-BF   39/DNS   19   8   39/OCS   8   152  
23  
24  
17777   Gray Pearl   0   Leah Abrams   SPYC   22   11   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   28   39/OCS   14   153  
24  
25  
921      0   Jack Stone   Carlouel YC   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   14   27   24   11   154  
25  
26  
5326      0   Julian Alvarez   Davis Island   20   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   10   23   25   39/DNC   156  
26  
27  
10961      0   Thomas Guilford   St. Petersburg   24   [39/DNS]   7   39/OCS   30   21   39/OCS   160  
27  
28  
3      0   Luke Osborne   Davis Island   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   11   39/OCS   3   39/OCS   170T  
28  
29  
11437      0   Jad Abedrabbo   SPYC   [39/RET-BF]   39/RET-BF   39/DNS   17   24   39/OCS   12   170T  
29  
30  
15      0   Bailey Pickel   Davis Island Yacht Club   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   21   26   23   23   171  
30  
31  
16023      0   Cooper Lee   CCSC   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   26   32   30   15   181T  
31  
32  
12914      0   Olivia Castaldi   Davis Island youth sailing foundation   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   27   18   29   29   181T  
32  
33  
21445   The sea dragon   0   Noveli Skinner   Davis island   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   23   31   22   28   182T  
33  
34  
315      0   Grayson Berg   Carlouel Yacht Club   [39/RET-BF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   22   25   31   26   182T  
34  
35  
10992   Opti   0   Annelise Walker   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   23   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   25   33   32   39/OCS   191  
35  
36  
16849   TBD   0   Addison Binkowski   Clearwater sailing community center   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/OCS   34   28   27   206  
36  
37  
101      0   Vivian Locklear   DIYSF   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   234T  
37  
37  
1901      0   Riley Corrigan   VYBA   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   234T  
37  
 



Opti Red (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 1:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
18588      0   Tanner DeMarzo [R]   Clearwater Community sailing center   [27/RET-AF]   1   1   1   2   3   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
17077      0   Matthew McGonigal [B]   CCSC   1   [8]   5   4   1   2   1   3   2   19  
2  
3  
19608      0   Taylor Brown [B]   SPYC   4   3   2   2   3   [10]   3   4   7   28  
3  
4  
7377   Water Warrior   0   John Hartney [W]   SPYC   [15]   14   7   7   4   1   4   1   3   41  
4  
5  
18295      0   Garrett January [W]   CCSC   2   2   3   5   5   6   [14]   14   10   47  
5  
6  
19768      0   Carter WEATHERILT [B]   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   4   4   3   6   14   8   6   [18]   51  
6  
7  
10009      0   Macy Parke [B]   CCSC   3   10   [11]   6   7   9   6   8   9   58  
7  
8  
9710      0   Sophia Fuller [B]   SPYC   9   5   8   10   11   [15]   5   12   4   64  
8  
9  
17053   Fueled by Ramen   0   Jackson Lee [B]   CCSC   10   7   6   9   9   [17]   11   15   8   75  
9  
10  
10210   T-Squared   0   Tom Seibold [B]   CCSC   8   6   [27/DNC]   13   8   13   22   7   6   83T  
10  
11  
15150   GT   0   Gianna Talarico [B]   CCSC   [27/DNC]   12   12   8   10   12   9   9   11   83T  
11  
12  
7869      0   Adam Mendelblatt [W]   SPYC   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   10   12   13   16   7   13   5   103T  
12  
13  
10859      0   Reid Mendelblatt [W]   SPYC   12   18   9   11   12   8   15   18   [21]   103T  
13  
14  
11371      0   Ian Richardson [B]   DIYC   13   16   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   4   17   5   14   123T  
14  
15  
12900   Orange Crush   0   Christopher Shaffer [W]   DIYC   7   [27/DNF]   13   27/DNC   27/DNC   7   16   11   15   123T  
15  
16  
15630      0   Connor Miles [R]   VYBA   5   9   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   11   10   17   23   129  
16  
17  
17813      0   Charles McGucken [B]   TYCC   11   13   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   5   19   27/OCS   12   141  
17  
18  
17404      0   Nate Clement [B]   DIYC   [27/DNF]   11   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   18   13   10   17   150  
18  
19  
19101   Opti   0   Nick Waite [R]   Venice Youth Boat Association   [27/DNF]   15   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   19   12   27/OCS   13   167  
19  
20  
15684      0   Anna Jacobson [B]   TYCC   16   17   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   20   21   19   24   171  
20  
21  
8455      8455   Grace Howard-Allen [B]   Davis Islands   [27/DNF]   19   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   21   20   16   19   176  
21  
22  
13484   None   0   Joseph Aidan Ocasio [R]   Tampa Yacht and Country Club   14   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   22   24   21   22   184  
22  
23  
9257      0   Davis Wash [B]   TYCC   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   23   18   27/OCS   16   192  
23  
24  
1022      0   Skip Eckhard [B]   Tampa Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNS   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   24   23   20   20   195  
24  
25  
12058      0   Riley Roy [R]   DIYSF   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216T  
25  
25  
9843   Piece of Ship   0   Tito Borromeo [B]   DIYC   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216T  
25  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 1:53:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
206050      0   Noah Lyons   CCSC /Sailfit   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   3   [5]   14  
1  
2  
201274      0   Thomas Weiss   Davis Island Yatch Club   2   3   [4]   2   3   1   1   2   4   18  
2  
3  
192015   n/a   0   Alex Erwin   CCSC   3   [4]   3   4   4   2   2   1   1   20  
3  
4  
200538      0   Bryn Muller   CCSC/Sailfit   [5]   2   2   3   2   4   5   5   3   26  
4  
5  
194536      0   Zachary Waldman   CCSC   6   6   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   4   4   2   37  
5  
6  
121384   Laser   0   Nicholas Banull   CCSC/Sailfit   4   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   6   6   6   46  
6  
 



Club 420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 1:49:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8140      0   Mia Hanes   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [6]   1   2   1   3   3   4   1   1   16  
1  
2  
8135      0   Mateo Rodriguez   CCSC   4   2   [8]   3   1   1   3   5   5   24  
2  
3  
16   420   0   Pharaoh Tyehimba   DIYC   1   3   [17/DNF]   2   2   15/BFD   1   2   2   28  
3  
4  
7658      0   Adrian Winkelman   CCSC   3   4   [17/BFD]   9   4   2   6   4   6   38  
4  
5  
7665      0   James McGirr   SYS   7   [11]   5   4   8   4   7   3   4   42  
5  
6  
25      0   Mason Sullivan   Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   [9]   3   6   5   8   8   9   8   49  
6  
7  
6      0   Reid Nelson   DIYC   10   [13]   10   8   10   7   2   6   3   56  
7  
8  
8136   C420   0   Larry Thomas   CCSC   8   6   4   [17/DNS]   6   6   5   12   10   57  
8  
9  
8049      0   Jack Parker   Dunedin   13   5   1   10   7   [16/BFD]   11   13   7   67  
9  
10  
1      0   Kuno Paasch   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   [15]   7   11   9   9   9   7   14   71  
10  
11  
R2      0   Matthew Pittman   DIYC   [15]   8   9   7   13   5   10   8   12   72  
11  
12  
8139      0   Anna Roberts   VYBA   11   10   [17/DNS]   5   12   13   16/BFD   10   9   86  
12  
13  
10   420   0   Aden Anderson   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   [17/DNF]   6   17/BFD   11   10   14   11   11   89  
13  
14  
5      0   Damian Uzonwanne   DIYC   14   7   12   12   [17/DNF]   14   15   15   15   104  
14  
15  
4   Flaming panda   0   Ian Iles-lee   Diysf   12   12   11   [17/DNS]   14   12   13   16   17/RET   107  
15  
16  
B2      0   Olivia Mikkelsen   Dunedin Boat Club   [17/DNF]   14   17/DNF   17/DNF   15   11   12   14   13   113  
16  
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 25, 2018 7:32:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
167000   Avas laser   95.4   Ava Edinger   Davis Island Yacht Club   1   3   4   2   10  
1  
2  
14819   Gimme’ A Break   85.6   Kevin Bradley   DIYC   3   1   1   7/DNC   12  
2  
3  
5534      89.6   Cameron Hall   Tampa Yacht   2   2   2   7/DNC   13  
3  
4  
81022   Sail Lynne Away   99.6   Lynne Randall   Davis Island Yacht Club   7/DNS   4   3   1   15  
4  
5  
5484      89.6   Mark Straly   TYCC   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   25  
5  
6  
4790      89.6   Mark Hammer   TYCC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network