2008 Bayview Riverfest & Junior Olympic Festival
Bayview Yacht Club |

Club 420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2008 12:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
5704   Kelly Seago/
Katie Bill  
1   1   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   2   [6]   1   1   1   3   18  
1  
2  
4816   Will Cyr/
Chris Cyr  
2   4   2   3   3   [8]   [5]   1   1   1   5   4   4   4   34  
2  
3  
5377   Ryan Seago/
Troy Marowske  
[7]   5   1   4   1   2   2   3   4   [8]   6   3   5   5   41  
3  
4  
5561   Ian Hollerbach/
Sarah Somes  
5   [10]   5   6   6   3   [9]   4   6   3   3   2   2   1   46  
4  
5  
5023   Grace Pytell/
Caroline Sherry  
6   2   [10]   1   4   4   3   5   7   5   2   6   7   [9]   52  
5  
6  
4821   Steven Jones/
Austin Jones  
3   7   8   [9]   7   6   [10]   9   3   4   8   7   3   2   67T  
6  
7  
4817   Sammy Barbour/
Tyler Vens  
4   6   4   [8]   [10]   7   8   6   8   2   4   5   6   7   67T  
7  
8  
3669   Ian Robinson/
Emily Johnson  
[10]   3   6   5   8   5   6   7   9   9   [10]   9   10   8   85  
8  
9  
3273   Clarke Hughes/
Kaitlyn Fries  
9   9   9   7   5   9   7   8   [10]   7   7   8   8   [10]   93  
9  
10  
4815   Jack Sullivan/
Sarah Schulte  
8   8   7   [10]   9   [10]   4   10   5   10   9   10   9   6   95  
10  
11  
552   Ailene Hicks/
Kirsten Corneliussen  
11   [12/DNF]   11   11   11   11   11   11   [12/DNF]   11   11   11   11   11   132  
11  
 



Optimist (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2008 1:07:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
USA14594   Drake Lyon [Blue]   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   [7]   1   1   [3]   1   14  
1  
2  
CAN1366   Austin Stein [Red]   2   1   2   2   2   [4]   3   3   1   3   [10]   1   4   24  
2  
3  
CAN1287   Gordon Bruce [Blue]   3   3   [10.4/ZFP]   5   [8]   2   5   1   2   2   3   6   2   34  
3  
4  
CAN1376   Emily Merry [Red]   4   [29/DNF]   3   6   10   3   4   10   10   7   2   [16]   5   64  
4  
5  
CAN1384   Jamie McLaughlin [Blue]   8   [29/DNF]   4   4   3   8   8   6   8   6   4   10   [16]   69  
5  
6  
USA11813   Sydney Noble [Blue]   [17]   5   9   7   15   6   1   8   3   10   [16]   9   6   79  
6  
7  
10114   Kimberly Barbour` [Blue]   6   [29/DNF]   10   13   12   5   9   4   5   4   8   5   [14]   81  
7  
8  
11074   William Mangan [Blue]   14   6   11.4/ZFP   16   9   [24]   7   [24]   13   8   5   2   3   94.4  
8  
9  
CAN1259   Ben McLaughlin [Red]   7   [29/DNF]   11   8   7   10   10   7   12   5   [21]   4   17   98  
9  
10  
6611   Nick Harris [Red]   9   4   [16]   11   4   9   6   11   15   9   [20]   14   7   99  
10  
11  
16652   Archer Hauck [Blue]   10   [29/DNF]   19   3   5   7   [25]   5   9   11   12   12   15   108  
11  
12  
209   Josh Abbott [Red]   15   [29/DNF]   7   10   11   12   14   [25]   6   14   17   17   9   132  
12  
13  
18414   Patricia Mangan [Blue]   13   [29/DNF]   15   14   13   [21]   15   9   17   17   9   13   11   146  
13  
14  
12800   Joey Diamond [Blue]   16   [29/DNF]   [26]   15   21   15   11   12   4   13   11   21   12   151  
14  
15  
12222   Austin Colpaert [Blue]   5   [29/DNF]   14   24   6   13   24   18   14   [25]   6   11   22   157  
15  
16  
14751   Ali Knoles [Blue]   [25]   7   [25]   9   22   14   21   17   11   22   7   18   20   168  
16  
17  
12574   Alec Chicoine [Blue]   21   [29/DNF]   12   18   14   11   17   14   20   15   14   23   [24]   179  
17  
18  
10139   Tommy Gmeiner [Red]   [24]   [29/DNF]   8   12   18   23   19   20   18   12   24   22   8   184T  
18  
19  
8858   Lynn Pytell [Blue]   23   [29/DNF]   18   [27]   25   16   12   15   19   20   15   8   13   184T  
19  
20  
14168   Gretchen Bauermeister [Red]   11   [29/DNF]   13   19   17   20   16   19   22   [23]   13   20   23   193  
20  
21  
13161   Ryan Reffner [Red]   [28]   [29/DNF]   24   17   16   19   20   16   16   19   26   7   19   199T  
21  
22  
14766   David Hein [Blue]   20   [29/DNS]   20   20   19   18   13   21   21   18   19   [24]   10   199T  
22  
23  
9   Griffin Sherry [White]   18   [29/DNF]   21   22   23   22   18   13   24   24   [27]   15   21   221  
23  
24  
12849   Katrina Bauermeister [Blue]   12   [29/DNF]   17   23   20   25   23   26   23   21   18   [27]   27   235  
24  
25  
14930   Nathan Robinson [White]   22   [29/DNF]   23   26   [27]   26   26   23   26   26   25   19   25   267  
25  
26  
15940   Pasha Vreeken [Blue]   19   [29/DNF]   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   16   22   25   18   274  
26  
27  
14116   Cole Zingas [Blue]   [27]   [29/DNF]   27   25   26   27   22   22   25   27   23   26   26   276  
27  
28  
9877   Amanda McQueen [Blue]   26   [29/DNF]   22   21   24   17   28/DNS   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   283  
28  
 



Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2008 10:59:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1043   Elizabeth Watson   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   2   1   [3]   1   16  
1  
2  
15101   Thomas Frikker   2   [3]   1   2   3   2   1   1   3   3   2   1   3   [6]   2   26  
2  
3  
1260   Blake Stackpoole   3   2   4   4   [5]   3   3   4   4   2   [5]   4   4   2   3   42  
3  
4  
8117   Andrew Mangan   [5]   4   [5]   5   4   4   4   3   2   5   4   3   5   1   5   49  
4  
5  
7335   John Hughes   4   [5]   3   3   2   [5]   5   5   5   4   3   5   2   5   4   50  
5  
6  
7321   Michael Barno   6   [7/DNF]   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   [7/DNF]   6   6   4   6   76  
6  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2008 1:19:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
18   Jay Mitchell   [8/DNF]   [8/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   14  
1  
2  
188943   Dan Bracciano   [8/DNF]   1   2   2   3   4   4   [8/DNF]   2   3   3   3   5   4   36  
2  
3  
193994   Spencer Colpaert   [8/DNF]   2   6   [7]   5   3   3   2   4   4   4   4   1   3   41  
3  
4  
78   Mitchell Kujawa   [8/DNF]   6   5   4   2   5   2   [8/DNF]   5   2   1   2   7   5   46  
4  
5  
171634   Lyle Baumgarten   [8/DNF]   4   4   3   6   2   5   [8/DNF]   6   6   6   6   3   2   53  
5  
6  
691   Alex Hume   [8/DNF]   3   3   6   4   7   6   [8/DNF]   3   5   5   5   4   7   58  
6  
7  
182959   Brian Williams   1   5   [7]   5   7   6   7   [8/DNF]   7   7   7   7   6   6   71  
7  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2008 1:22:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
187387   Mitchell Kiss   1   2   2   [8]   2   [6]   1   1   2   1   3   1   1   17  
1  
2  
188944   Blair Listwan   4   4   4   1   4   [12]   5   2   4   3   4   9   [10]   44  
2  
3  
189817   Brooke Lyon   3   5   1   6   7   7   [9]   3   5   7   [9]   8   2   54  
3  
4  
181749   Alex Kiss   2   9   9   9   [10]   1   3   5   3   5   5   [12]   6/ZFP   57  
4  
5  
192871   Alex Post   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   8   2   3   5   6   6   1   11   1   14   4   61  
5  
6  
165015   Michael Seago   [11]   10   3   3   6   3   4   4   9   8   8   [11]   6   64  
6  
7  
190246   Peter Polgar   6   1   7   12   5   10   7   [17/DNF]   7   [14]   7   2   5   69  
7  
8  
9   Peter Mangan   12   11   5   [14]   8   2   2   7   12   10   [14]   3   8   80  
8  
9  
35   RJ Graef   5   3   6   7   11   8   [14]   [17/DNF]   8   9   10   4   12   83  
9  
10  
172097   Connor Mangan   13   13   [14]   5   1   4   11   [17/DNF]   13   2   11   5   9   87  
10  
11  
180145   Connor Flaska   7   8   12   10   13   [15]   10   [17/DNF]   11   4   2   7   7   91  
11  
12  
155360   Andrew Hess   8   12   11   4   12   13   13   [17/DNF]   10   6   12   6   [14]   107  
12  
13  
181098   Ellen Dubois   10   7   10   11   9   11   8   [17/DNF]   6   12   [13]   13   13   110  
13  
14  
187314   Nathan Reffner   9   6   [15]   13   14   9   12   [17/DNF]   14   13   6   10   14/ZFP   120  
14  
15  
147344   William Broman   14   14   13   [15]   15   14   15   [17/DNF]   15   15   15   15   15   160  
15  
16  
36460   Eric Atchison   15   15   16   16   16   16   16   [17/DNF]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   178  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network