International Laser Class Assoc. Pacific Coast Championships
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | August 01-December 31, 1969

Laser (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2008 6:26:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
188669   brad funk   Open (M)   clearwater yacht club   1   2   1   1   3   1   [5]   4   1   14  
1  
2  
187150   Abe Torchinsky   Open (M)   RVYC   2   4   2   9   5   3   [12]   3   6   34  
2  
3  
188653   Chris Dold   Open (M)   RCYC   [62/DSQ]   1   4   4   11   15   1   1   4   41  
3  
4  
181723   Derick/Frederick Vranizan III   Open (M)   Seattle Yacht Club   4   10   [12]   10   2   8   3   8   2   47  
4  
5  
171314   stephen bourdow   Apprentice Master (M)   Sequoia YC   3   11   9   3   4   [36]   13   2   5   50  
5  
6  
188620   luke Ramsay   Open (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   5   [14]   5   7   9   2   2   13   8   51  
6  
7  
193300   Lee Parkhill   Open (M)   RCYC   8   3   3   14   [15]   12   6   6   3   55  
7  
8  
187733   Evan Lewis   Open (M)   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   7   9   8   11   10   7   8   5   [14]   65  
8  
9  
187162   Ricardo Montemayor   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [19]   6   6   16   8   5   17   18   11   87T  
9  
10  
190467   Kevin Grierson   Open (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   11   7   7   8   [29]   16   21   10   7   87T  
10  
11  
175086   carlos roberts   Open (M)   ABYC   30   8   11   13   1   4   7   28   [37]   102  
11  
12  
188646   Anthony Boueilh   Open (M)   ANBB   13   5   [25]   20   17   17   10   7   15   104  
12  
13  
176124   Peter Phelan   Apprentice Master (M)   santa cruz yacht club   12   13   17   2   19   9   23   11   [34]   106  
13  
14  
184519   Niklas Anderson   Open (M)   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   16   18   12   14   24   9   25   [62/DNC]   141  
14  
15  
189797   Joseph Lepis   Open (M)   lavallette   20   15   28   5   13   [50]   19   14   32   146  
15  
16  
190489   Ben Scott   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   21   [37]   16   15   12   20   18   15   31   148  
16  
17  
171007   Tracy Usher   Master (M)   MPYC   9   29   22   [36]   21   6   20   16   26   149T  
17  
18  
188678   Andrew Fox   Junior (M)   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   24   [37]   19   16   10   11   30   12   149T  
18  
19  
175174   Sean Kelly   Open (M)   SFYC/StFYC   6   20   10   26   7   [62/DNS]   62/DSQ   9   10   150  
19  
20  
188104   Elliot Drake   Junior (M)   Willamette Sailing Club   22   26   19   [54]   6   14   28   21   24   160  
20  
21  
185530   ryan cutting   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht club   18   33   24   17   [36]   32   15   20   9   168  
21  
22  
183811   Brendan Wilton   Open (M)   RNSYS   10   25   [31]   22   28   13   30   31   13   172  
22  
23  
168196   Matt Woodworth   Open (M)   Chicago YC   26   19   13   [52]   32   11   26   29   27   183  
23  
24  
172920   Pat Toole   Master (M)   sbsc   25   23   23   31   20   [35]   25   22   16   185  
24  
25  
187775   Alexander Heinzemann   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   17   22   14   39   [42]   22   32   19   23   188  
25  
26  
170073   Ned Turney   Open (M)   Chicago Yacht Club   29   [38]   32   23   22   26   4   34   19   189  
26  
27  
171004   Wade Hatton   Junior (M)   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [62/DSQ]   12   15   29   31   62/DSQ   14   12   20   195  
27  
28  
182808   Christopher Tulip   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   15   32   26   [50]   43   27   24   17   22   206  
28  
29  
185557   Peter Vessella   Master (M)   saint francis   16   35   42   27   18   18   37   [62/DSQ]   30   223  
29  
30  
190176   Geoff Abel   Junior (M)   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   28   17   20   6   26   19   48   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   226T  
30  
31  
167188   Tom Brosky   Junior (M)   Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron   14   [55]   30   25   30   47   22   23   35   226T  
31  
32  
158677   Peter Jesberg   Junior (M)   San Francisco Yacht Club   [62/DSQ]   27   33   24   25   39   16   35   28   227T  
32  
33  
182357   Byron Roehrl   Junior (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   24   28   [44]   28   27   25   31   26   38   227T  
33  
34  
180485   Colin Brochard   Open (M)   EYC   34   36   39   18   [51]   28   27   39   21   242  
34  
35  
189737   Christopher Humphreys   Junior (M)   Sequoia Yacht Club   36   18   40   [48]   24   45   33   32   18   246  
35  
36  
190178   AUSTIN D. Evans   Junior (M)   San Diego Yacht Club   [62/DNC]   44   35   35   23   23   49   27   36   272  
36  
37  
173670   James Vernon   Apprentice Master (M)   None   38   46   27   21   [47]   46   36   46   29   289  
37  
38  
180483   david lapier   Master (M)   none   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   36   30   35   42   29   24   33   291  
38  
39  
173266   Ian Elliott   Open (M)   Calgary Yacht Club   31   34   [52]   37   39   52   34   33   44   304  
39  
40  
173666   Mike Bishop   Apprentice Master (M)   TISC   43   21   [53]   44   50   43   50   37   17   305T  
40  
41  
181839   Michelle Davis   Apprentice Master (F)   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   35   39   [46]   38   37   29   43   38   46   305T  
41  
42  
153357   Jonathan Weston   Master (M)   barefoot   39   30   38   46   38   37   47   45   [51]   320T  
42  
43  
190193   Simon Schmitt   Open (M)   Calgary Yacht Club   42   43   51   32   [52]   38   39   36   39   320T  
43  
44  
180008   Alex Wood   Junior (M)   Coronado Yacht Club   37   45   47   33   46   44   38   40   [50]   330  
44  
45  
192947   Terry Doyle   Apprentice Master (M)   RCYC   33   40   50   49   44   34   [52]   41   40   331  
45  
46  
182373   Kyle Martin   Junior (M)   RVYC   [62/DSQ]   48   48   42   41   21   42   43   49   334  
46  
47  
191973   David Adolphs   Open (M)   TYC   [62/DSQ]   57   29   47   49   49   46   48   25   350T  
47  
48  
173261   Eric Wilson   Apprentice Master (M)   TISC   [62/DSQ]   41   54   41   40   33   41   53   47   350T  
48  
49  
185500   Robin Stubbs   Junior (M)   Calgary Yacht Club   46   51   [55]   34   53   31   44   50   43   352T  
49  
50  
194182   George Witter   Master (M)   Santa Barbara Sailing Club   45   49   41   45   34   40   [55]   44   54   352T  
50  
51  
184536   Luke Harrison   Junior (M)   Calgary Yacht Club   [62/DSQ]   42   43   57   48   30   40   51   42   353  
51  
52  
191931   Michael Rutledge   Open (M)   Treasure Island Sailing Center   41   53   45   43   45   41   [54]   47   48   363  
52  
53  
162244   greg jackson   Grand Master (M)   port madison YC   [62/DSQ]   54   49   58   58   55   35   42   41   392  
53  
54  
190393   Andrew Wong   Open (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [62/DSQ]   31   21   40   55   62/DNS   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   395T  
54  
55  
162521   Mike Scott   Junior (M)   RYC   32   56   56   56   [57]   48   53   49   45   395T  
55  
56  
173193   John MacElwee   Master (M)   Treasure Island Sailing Center TISC   [62/DSQ]   47   57   51   33   54   51   52   52   397  
56  
57  
182870   Drake Jensen   Junior (M)   Richmond Yacht Club   44   52   58   53   54   51   45   [62/DSQ]   53   410  
57  
58  
187643   Mark Halman   Apprentice Master (M)   RYC   40   50   34   [62/DNS]   62/DNC   62/DNS   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   434  
58  
59  
170143   Nico Colomb- Picard   Junior (M)   RYC   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   59   55   56   53   56   54   62/DNF   457  
59  
60  
9740   Richard Leland   Master (M)   none   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   496T  
60  
60  
168268   Donald Brown   Open (M)   oklahoma state sailing club   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   496T  
60  
 



Laser Radial (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2008 6:19:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
187792   jennifer spalding   Open (F)   RVYC   1   1   8   5   2   [11]   3   2   4   26  
1  
2  
169476   Mateo Vargas   Junior (M)   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10   7   2   10   [28]   1   12   8   3   53  
2  
3  
192885   Claire Merry   Open (F)   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   3   3   3   15   19   [27]   6   4   2   55  
3  
4  
188670   Philip Alley   Open (M)   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   9   [29]   13   15   5   2   3   7   60  
4  
5  
187635   Tanja Smutny   Open (F)   WSC   5   14   16   6   8   [37]   8   6   6   69  
5  
6  
192924   Nick Dugdale   Open (M)   StFYC/SFYC   2   5   1   [27]   22   22   1   7   13   73  
6  
7  
192938   Mitchell Kiss   Junior (M)   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   11   8   5   11   10   [14]   7   14   9   75  
7  
8  
184615   Max Nickbarg   Junior (M)   St. Thomas Yacht Club   18   6   6   8   [32]   17   13   9   8   85  
8  
9  
184530   William Bailey   Junior (M)   St. Thomas Yacht Club   20   2   20   12   17   8   5   [21]   10   94  
9  
10  
185428   Jon Scott   Open (M)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   17   23   7   17   [26]   2   9   11   11   97  
10  
11  
182841   Claire Dennis   Open (F)   The San Francisco Yacht Club   4   11   25   25   [35]   13   17   5   1   101  
11  
12  
192034   Kristyn Hope   Open (F)   Royal Canadian Yacht Club/Britannia Yacht Club   16   13   22   [36]   4   6   11   10   20   102  
12  
13  
167287   Olin Paine   Junior (M)   MBYC   23   12   19   [51/DNF]   1   31   4   12   5   107  
13  
14  
190486   Alanna Vittery   Open (F)   RVYC   7   10   14   2   24   30   [36]   13   12   112  
14  
15  
1111   Ben Lezin   Open (M)   St.FYC & SFYC   13   20   12   3   [31]   24   18   1   23   114  
15  
16  
188649   Joanne Prokop   Open (F)   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   14   [25]   23   9   12   7   21   16   15   117  
16  
17  
192900   Collin Leon   Open (M)   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   12   4   21   20   9   33   [37]   15   17   131  
17  
18  
170000   Yanic Gentry   Open (M)   Club de Yates de Chapala   22   [31]   10   18   25   9   15   24   14   137  
18  
19  
153087   Jasper Curry   Junior (M)   Sarasota YSP   24   16   9   21   5   16   30   18   [35]   139  
19  
20  
173247   Matthew Morris   Junior (M)   SDYC   [51/DSQ]   15   17   1   13   28   26   26   16   142  
20  
21  
173991   Colin Feik   Open (M)   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   26   13   14   27   3   23   22   [32]   143  
21  
22  
188924   Viktor Wettergren   Junior (M)   Sarasota YSP   9   22   15   22   [34]   4   28   33   22   155  
22  
23  
188721   Emily Searle   Open (F)   Port Credit Yacht Club/ RCYC   21   24   4   4   29   [51/DNC]   19   29   37   167T  
23  
24  
184502   Erika Vranizan   Open (F)   Seattle Yacht Club   19   18   36   23   [38]   10   14   28   19   167T  
24  
25  
187345   Mike Sones   Open (M)   RVYC   25   32   [35]   24   11   34   25   23   18   192  
25  
26  
175507   Abby Featherstone   Open (F)   Sarsota Youth Sailing Program   29   28   24   [31]   20   18   29   19   26   193  
26  
27  
166138   Brooks Clark   Open (M)   NHYC   34   36   [37]   28   14   25   16   20   24   197  
27  
28  
187631   ERIC BOWMAN   Open (M)   SOUTHWESTERN YACHT CLUB   30   [38]   11   16   33   32   20   34   28   204  
28  
29  
190374   John Wallace   Junior (M)   St Petersburg Yacht Club   [51/OCS]   17   33   35   18   19   10   25   51/DNC   208  
29  
30  
188149   Greg Martinez   Junior (M)   Houston Yacht Club   28   35   28   7   [41]   21   27   36   29   211  
30  
31  
187381   Domenic Bove   Junior (M)   SFYC/SCYC   26   21   38   39   [40]   15   22   27   25   213T  
31  
32  
175556   Jake Fath   Open (M)   sysp   27   33   26   19   [37]   29   35   17   27   213T  
32  
33  
156542   Madeline Jackson   Open (F)   PMYC   38   [43]   27   33   6   12   34   40   31   221  
33  
34  
189779   A.J. Robinson   Open (M)   ABYC   31   [34]   32   29   30   23   24   32   21   222  
34  
35  
188945   Gina Chen   Open (F)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   39   30   34   38   7   [51/DNC]   33   31   30   242  
35  
36  
188853   Natalia Montemayor   Junior (F)   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   37   27   [40]   34   23   20   39   35   34   249  
36  
37  
190402   Annie Rossi   Junior (F)   SFYC   35   [42]   30   30   3   38   40   38   40   254  
37  
38  
171166   Alejandro Navarro   Junior (M)   swyc   [51/DSQ]   41   31   26   21   36   32   30   41   258  
38  
39  
166169   Jordan Heldman   Junior (M)   Southwestern Yacht Club   32   29   18   [43]   39   35   43   37   43   276  
39  
40  
158677   Daniel Thompson   Junior (M)   San Francisco Yacht Club   40   39   41   40   16   40   31   [43]   39   286  
40  
41  
28   Andrew MacLean   Junior (M)   ABYC   41   [51/DSQ]   39   32   36   26   41   44   38   297  
41  
42  
153106   Ashley Hobson   Junior (F)   MPYC   42   [44]   42   37   44   39   44   41   33   322  
42  
43  
979   Jacob Paoletti   Junior (M)   James Paoletti   36   [45]   43   41   43   42   42   42   42   331  
43  
44  
182662   Isabella Bertold   Open (F)   Royal Van YC   8   19   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   333  
44  
45  
160222   Christy Usher   Open (F)   St. Francis YC   33   40   [51/DSQ]   42   42   41   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   351  
45  
46  
183821   Ryan McNaboe   Open (M)   ABYC   [51/DSQ]   37   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   38   39   36   354  
46  
47  
179433   Parker Jellison   Junior (M)   Anacapa Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   46   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   403  
47  
48  
176119   Dominique Bertrand   Open (F)   RYC/SFYC/SCYC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
48  
48  
156857   Jessica Bernhard   Junior (F)   Enicnal YC/St. Francis YC   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
48  
48  
183832   Andrew Mayhugh   Open (M)   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   51/DNC   408T  
48  
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2008 6:15:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
178585   Mary Hall   Junior (F)   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
188112   Caroline Wallace   Junior (F)   St Petersburg Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   [4/DNF]   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
155581   Stephen Katz   Junior (M)   MPYC   3   3   2   3   [4/DNS]   3   3   3   20  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network