2008 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Harbour Towne Yacht Club | August 08-December 31, 1969

Spinnaker (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 11, 2008 6:19:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52818   Que Loco!!   42   Bradley Dykstra [1]   HTYC   09:42:03   1   1  
1  
2  
52519   Bearly Movin'   66   Bill Ruoff [2]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   09:43:55   2   2  
2  
3  
H45   Quiet Refuge   72   Rod Leonard [2]   Bayshore Yacht Club   09:46:54   3   3  
3  
4  
USA-79   Shek O   90   Alun Wilson [3]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   09:47:10   4   4  
4  
5  
50504   Zapada   87   Brian VanWieren [2]   Anchorage Marina Yacht Club   09:48:03   5   5  
5  
6  
52701   Windancer   -69   John Nedeau [1]   Muskegon   09:48:21   6   6  
6  
7  
60285   Relentless   120   Rod & Anne VanTol [3]   MBYC   09:54:16   7   7  
7  
8  
30304   Rumors   87   William Osterink [2]   Anchorage Marina Yacht Club   09:56:27   8   8  
8  
9  
28380   spirit walker   24   vern mccain [1]   south haven   09:57:43   9   9  
9  
10  
83238   Ticklish   75   Eric Landman [2]   Muskegon   09:59:11   10   10  
10  
11  
B-14   Glider   117   Chip Sawyer [3]   none   10:03:24   11   11  
11  
12  
31837   Encore   120   Cork Boersma [3]   MYC   10:07:10   12   12  
12  
13  
40888   Swiftsure   0   Ronald Ehlert [1]   Bayshore   10:11:40   13   13  
13  
14  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Mike Ryer [3]   Port Washington YC   10:14:37   14   14  
14  
15  
43996   Vivienne   6   Tom Tabor [1]   Muskegon Yacht Club   10:17:54   15   15  
15  
16  
35151   Sea Hero   6   Flip Richards [1]   WLYC   10:23:47   16   16  
16  
17  
77790   Mahdi2   60   Peter Bialik [1]   HTYC   10:31:36   17   17  
17  
18  
42330   Bravo   60   Thomas Dekker [1]   Port Washington Yacht Club   10:34:23   18   18  
18  
19  
40112   Habenero   69   Aaron Scott [2]   Muskegon Yacht Club   10:35:21   19   19  
19  
20  
77932   Lickity Split   93   TOM JANSEN [3]   Bay Shore YC   10:43:35   20   20  
20  
21  
25415   Patriot   141   James Scott [4]   HTCY   10:49:46   21   21  
21  
22  
USA16580   Night Hawk 3   126   Elisabeth Reichling [4]   Muskegon Yacht Club   10:51:17   22   22  
22  
23  
30383   Showdown   171   Kieth Nordahl [4]   M&MYC   11:14:35   23   23  
23  
24  
41325   Dolphinlady77   147   Lisa Schneider [4]   GRSC   12:25:44   24   24  
24  
25  
41899   R Dream Buoy   99   Thomas Redmond [3]   MYC   12:27:05   25   25  
25  
26  
8   Get'R Wet   177   Rand Ruwersma [4]   MYC   12:29:31   26   26  
26  
27  
822   hydrogyrum   168   thomas lngford [4]   myc   12:37:55   27   27  
27  
28  
16701   Mistral   180   David Dye [4]   MYC   12:37:56   28   28  
28  
29  
148   Aequitas   171   Fran Pauls [4]   MAST   13:39:02   29   29  
29  
30  
50799   Willie J   24   Doug Petter [1]   MBYC   NO TIME   32/DNS   32T  
30  
30  
32969   bulldog   63   William Moe [2]   Muskegon YC   NO TIME   32/DNF   32T  
30  
 



Jib & Main (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 09, 2008 9:50:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
36   Summer Nite   144   John Gallick   SSYC   10:32:40   1   1  
1  
2  
122   Ambergris   123   Brian Wise   none   10:38:04   2   2  
2  
3  
6807   Nimue   216   Kurt Schaefer   NA   11:59:33   3   3  
3  
4  
51133   Afterglow   123   Thomas Harter   Port Washington YC   12:13:01   4   4  
4  
5  
60370   LeCirque   138   Donald Stohler   South Haven   12:41:04   5   5  
5  
6  
14501   Susie Too!   135   John Rollins   HTYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 09, 2008 9:36:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
HY46   Silver Queen   99   Jay Hall   Harboure Towne   10:21:03   1   1  
1  
2  
26165   Sleepy Hollow   117   Robert Haveman   HTYC   11:16:59   2   2  
2  
3  
43150   Little Critter   135   Dean Runk   None currently   14:07:00   3   3  
3  
4  
1709   Moonshadow II   177   Brad Brunet   Great Lakes Marina   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
953   Cliffhanger   153   Van Ulrich   MYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
6499   Nightrain   177   Ron Greve   Muskegon Yatch Club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
55   ISA   144   Pat Wilborn   NONE   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
4  
4  
Sea Horse   Synergy   134   Dirk Buttke   HTYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
279   Brienne Clarke   114   jack callahan   Muskegon   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
4  
 



Multi (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 09, 2008 9:33:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
285   grin   81   Marc Hagerman   US Sailing   09:27:32   1   1  
1  
2  
US 105   Tri to Fly   30   Jeff Stowe   US SAILING   09:50:33   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network