Dinghy Invitational 2008
Richmond Yacht Club | May 10-December 31, 1969

Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2008 6:42:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
7643   Mark Halman   RYC   1   1   1   1   3   3   3   2   15  
1  
2  
138204   Simon Bell   RYC   4   3   2   2   4   2   2   4   23  
2  
3  
171638   Nick Burke   RYC   5   6   4   4   2   5   1   3   30  
3  
4  
153357   Jonathan Weston   none   8   7   5   7   1   1   4   1   34T  
4  
5  
182870   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   3   5   5   7   5   5   34T  
5  
6  
5880   Patrick Grey   ryc   7   8   7   6   6   6   6   6   52  
6  
7  
192947   Terry Doyle   RCYC   3   4   8   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58  
7  
8  
7644   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   6   5   6   8   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   59  
8  
9  
187394   Walt Spevak   Okoboji YC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   80  
9  
 



Laser4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2008 6:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3915   Matt Deveny   JLAC   3   2   1   4/DNS   1   4/DNC   15  
1  
2  
3912   Sterling Dreyer   Jack London Aquatics Center   2   3   2   4/DNS   2   4/DNC   17  
2  
3  
3914   Tom Parker   Jack London Aquatic Center   1   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
3  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2008 6:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1120   Michele Logan   RYC   1   2   4   1   3   2   13  
1  
2  
1115   Dan Ouellet   Encinal Yacht Club   7   1   2   2   1   1   14  
2  
3  
1515   Bill Tieman   n/a   4   4   1   4   4   3   20  
3  
4  
2206   Gail Yando   RYC   2   3   5   9/DNS   2   9/DNC   30  
4  
5  
1226   Laurie Davis   Inverness   5   6   3   5   5   9/DNC   33  
5  
6  
791   Kati Murray   RYC   3   5   6   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
6  
7  
1253   Suzie Grubler   RYC   8   7   7   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNC   49  
7  
8  
2197   Karin Knowles   RYC   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   51  
8  
 



Snipe (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2008 6:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30331   Tom Rankin   EYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
1  
1  
28215   Packy Davis   St Francis   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
1  
1  
28856   Vincent Casalaina   Richmond Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   24T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network