2008 Sea Lake Yacht Sales Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club, Seabrook, Texas | May 17-December 31, 1969

J/22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 2:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
35   The Skank   0   Brant Koepke   GBCA   1   [5]   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1501   Tejas   0   Chris Flynn   Ft Worth Boat Club   2   2   [4]   4   1   3   12  
2  
3  
877   Crayola   0   Julie Goetachius   Houston Yacht Club   3   [7]   3   1   5   2   14  
3  
4  
919   No Name J22   0   Tre Banks   Houston Yacht Club   [7]   1   2   3   6   6   18  
4  
5  
878   rustoleum   0   pat gibson   hyc   5   3   [7]   5   3   5   21T  
5  
6  
621   Crash Course   0   Tim Broadhead   HYC   4   4   5   [6]   4   4   21T  
6  
7  
392   Loose Cannon   0   William Straker   Houston Yacht Club   6   6   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   34  
7  

J/80 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 2:18:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 80   Hammertime   0   Jay Lutz & Steve Hammerman   LYC   2   1   1   1   [3]   3   8  
1  
2  
254   BOLD FORBES   0   ED CUMMINS   BALBOA YC   1   3   3   [5]   1   4   12  
2  
3  
122   Infinity   0   uzi ozeri david hinrichsen   LYC   3   4   5   [7]   2   2   16  
3  
4  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons   GBCA   5   2   [7]   2   7   1   17  
4  
5  
803   Pain Killer Jane   0   Jack/Karl Byrne/Deham   HYC   4   5   2   [6]   6   6   23  
5  
6  
488   Lickety Split   0   Greg Buck   Austin Yacht Club   [8]   7   4   4   4   5   24  
6  
7  
USA 44   KICKS   0   William Rose   GBCA   6   6   6   [8]   5   7   30  
7  
8  
406   French Kiss   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   7   8   9   3   9   [11]   36  
8  
9  
336   andale   0   al poindexter   lyc   9   9   [10]   10   8   9   45  
9  
10  
287   Whiskey Tango   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   [10]   10   8   9   10   10   47  
10  
11  
537   No Name J80   0   Terri Gale   None   11   11   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   11   8   53  
11  

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 2:29:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
436   J-Tease   0   Tony Nunes   HYC   [4]   1   1   2   1   4   9T  
1  
2  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer   lyc   2   2   2   [3]   2   1   9T  
2  
3  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   1   3   3   1   [4]   3   11  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   0   J bee Bednar   HYC   3   [5]   5   4   5   2   19  
4  
5  
430   Elixir   0   Robert Crutchfield   None   5   [6]   6   5   3   6   25T  
5  
6  
437   Spar Trek   0   Barry Hoeffner   GBCA   [6]   4   4   6   6   5   25T  
6  

PHRF Spin A W/L (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 3:05:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers   GBCA   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
157   MOJO   24   Steve Rhyne   LYC   2   2   3   1   8  
2  
3  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   3   3   1   3   10  
3  
4  
1   painkiller   78   Mike Lucas   Houston Yacht Club   4   4   4   5/DNF   17  
4  

PHRF Spin B W/L (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 3:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
41751   Adios   135   Warren Miller   HYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Michael Chaplinsky   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
51476   Further   123   Jack Spithill   GBCA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
170   Gotcha   126   Armando Guerrero   GBCA   5   5   10  
5  

PHRF A Non-Spin Distance (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 2:39:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
657610   Sirly   131   John Barnett   LYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster   none   3   2   5  
2  
3  
44766   Rosalita   52   Jeffery Hart   Port Aransas   1   7   8T  
3  
4  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   LYC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
1152   Seute Deern   129   HANS KNICKREHM   LYC   7   3   10  
5  
6  
18364   Texas Ranger   128   Chuck Wielchowsky   LYC   6   5   11T  
6  
7  
33406   Alessandra   125   Sea Scouts Ship 150 Treaf Andrus   HYC   5   6   11T  
7  
8  
52684   Knockout   102   Gary Able   GBCA   8   8   16  
8  

PHRF B Non-Spin Distance (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 2:52:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
144   GOOD NEWS   197   Ashley Walker   LYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
28   Seven Star   179   Stephen Lack   lyc   2   3   5  
2  
3  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   3   4   7  
3  
4  
1455   Luz Marina   227   Christopher Bensabat   Lakewood   6   2   8  
4  
5  
224   Tenacity   182   Robin Rice   LYC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
114   Selah   173   Rafael Brom   Waterford Harbor Marina   7   6   13  
6  
7  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   GBCA   5   10/DNS   15T  
7  
8  
726   Reflection   185   Todd Sampsel   GBCA   8   7   15T  
8  
9  
293   Pro Re Nata   169   Tom Macaluso   LYC   10/DNF   8   18  
9  

Level 70 Spin W/L (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 18, 2008 4:41:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
77296   Predator   69   Fred prelle   HYC   2   1   3   3/SCP   9  
1  
2  
32581   leading edge J/35   72   Tom Sutton   lakewood yacht club   1   6/DNF   1   2   10T  
2  
3  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   3   2   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
5  
52506   Otra Vez   78   william coates   GBCA   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network