2008 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Laser Radial
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 26-July 03, 2008

Laser Radial (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 01, 2008 5:08:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
23   Philip Crain   Lakewood YC / NE Harbor Fleet   [12]   6   2   5   5   1   3   2   24  
1  
2  
28   Colin Smith   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   3   5   [11]   2   6   8   3   30  
2  
3  
34   Chris Barnard   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   1   4   1   4   4   15   2   [16]   31  
3  
4  
21   Philip Alley   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   [20]   11   1   17   2   1   1   35  
4  
5  
38   Bo McClatchy   Annapolis Yacht Club/Severn Sailing Association   13   1   9   2   1   11   [18]   4   41  
5  
6  
24   John Wallace   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   2   3   8   [21]   8   11   5   42  
6  
7  
46   Alex Bertrand   Annapolis Yacht Club   [10]   7   7   7   8   3   9   6   47  
7  
8  
29   Jason Michas   Wadawanuck YC/FAST   6   [17]   4   6   13   5   15   8   57T  
8  
9  
22   Claire Dennis   The San Francisco Yacht Club   7   9   10   9   [14]   4   6   12   57T  
9  
10  
39   Ben Lezin   St. Francis Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   [14]   11   8   3   3   7   13   13   58  
10  
11  
15   Mateo Vargas   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   8   6   [23]   12   12   5   9   63  
11  
12  
36   Michael Schalka   Seattle Yacht Club   4   5   17   [19]   7   10   16   11   70  
12  
13  
33   Ryan Hoeven   King Harbor Yacht Club   9   12   23   24   6   [39/DNF]   4   7   85  
13  
14  
13   Ian Heausler   Davis Island Yacht Club   8   13   [21]   13   19   19   10   10   92  
14  
15  
45   Alex Scanlon   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   10   12   12   18   9   [32]   15   94  
15  
16  
10   Nicholas Voss   Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   14   14   20   11   17   14   [39/OCS]   105  
16  
17  
16   Sam Blouin   Davis Island Yacht Club   16   15   22   26   10   13   7   [28]   109  
17  
18  
19   Brendan Faria   Ida Lewis Yacht Club / FAST   22   19   25   14   9   14   17   [30]   120  
18  
19  
31   Christopher Stocke   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   19   21   20   [22]   16   20   12   20   128  
19  
20  
35   John Renehan   Seattle Yacht Club   30   23   16   10   15   [39/OCS]   24   14   132  
20  
21  
14   Christopher Taylor   Clearwater Yacht Club   24   16   15   17   23   16   [31]   23   134  
21  
22  
17   Emily Billing   Clearwater Yacht Club   26   26   19   16   20   18   [29]   17   142  
22  
23  
40   Nick Dugdale   San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club   20   18   18   25   22   21   [26]   25   149  
23  
24  
32   Anne Haeger   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   17   22   26   18   24   24   [27]   21   152  
24  
25  
26   Max Nickbarg   St. Thomas Yacht Club   25   29   13   [39/DNF]   25   23   21   18   154  
25  
26  
11   Dan Nickerson   Ram Island YC/FAST   27   24   [30]   15   26   22   23   22   159  
26  
27  
12   Brady Savage   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   28   32   [39/DNF]   28   28   25   19   19   179  
27  
28  
25   Sally Mace   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   [37]   25   27   27   29   26   20   27   181  
28  
29  
42   Alex Vaught   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   21   30   29   [33]   27   30   22   29   188  
29  
30  
20   Blake Cabassa   Coral Reef Yacht Club   29   27   28   30   31   27   28   [34]   200  
30  
31  
27   Nick Kaschak   San Diego Yacht Club   33   35   32   21   [39/OCS]   39/DNF   25   24   209  
31  
32  
18   Ian Holtzworth   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   35   [37]   33   31   30   28   30   26   213  
32  
33  
41   J. Mitchell Kiss   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   31   33   31   29   32   31   [35]   33   220  
33  
34  
43   Zack Kelchner   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   28   24   [39/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   231  
34  
35  
30   Rex Cameron   San Diego YC   34   36   [39/DNF]   32   33   32   33   32   232  
35  
36  
37   Matthew Zupon   Larchmont Yacht Club   32   31   [39/DNF]   34   39/OCS   33   36   31   236  
36  
37  
47   Caroline Wright   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Center   36   34   [39/DNF]   35   34   29   37   36   241  
37  
38  
44   Mayumi Roller   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   34   35   264  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network