Round-the-Island (RTI) Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 12, 2008

PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 6:01:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39512, Scherherazade, Hugh Chandler, Eastern YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 161, Ursus maritimus, Jim Masiero, none, 2- ; 2   
3. 51333, Kinship, Tom Selldorff, New Bedford, 3- ; 3   
4. 46, CILISTA, Jeffrey Eberle, Manchester YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 52992, Tomcat, Kellen Browne, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 5- ; 5   
6. 4217, ORBIT, Sandy/Dod Vietor/Fraser, Edgartown YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 20, WICKED, DOUG CURTISS, NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB, 7- ; 7   
8. 60065, Rosebud/Team DYT, Roger Sturgeon, Hyannis Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. US 6, Onawa, Chuck Parrish, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
9. 141, NOSEDIVE, David Hoyt, NYYC and Storm Trysail, 11/DNS- ; 11T   
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 9:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6980, X-Dimension, David Collins, Beverly YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 51475, areion, george nelson, NBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. NA22, Integrity, Thomas Oberdorf, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 3- ; 3   
4. 478, Brouhaha, David Murphy, NYYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 40410, Ballyhoo, Wesley McMichael, Beverly yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 32800, Tangent, Peter Schwebach, NONE, 6- ; 6   
7. 40001, Manaaki, Ted Fontaine, New Bedford Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 20283, ATALANTA, Richard Sides, Eastern Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 43784, Toucan Tango, Donna Fisher, Hyannis, 9- ; 9   
10. 51740, WASQUE WOMAN, Frank Partel, EYC, 10- ; 10   
 



Cruising A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 8:27:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, zoomer, bill dingwell, New Bedford, 1- ; 1   
2. 10625, Dreamcatcher, Stephen Kylander, New Bedford Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 50011, Eider Down, Bruce Robinson, Buzzards Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 386, Calusa, Peter Holmes, New Bedford Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 52378, WINDIGO, george brown, NBYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 51042, Panasea, Kent Nicholas, Red Brook Harbor YC, 6- ; 6   
7. USA51122, UPBEAT, Owen Smith, Edgartown YC, 7- ; 7   
8. 11, RESOLUTE, Robert Snyder, Edgartown Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 51638, Vanishing Point, Christopher Peznola, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 10/DNS- ; 10   
 



Cruising B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2008 7:28:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 229, Gloria, Roger Becker, EYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 51257, Second Wind, Paul Waldeck, QHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 150, Good Fortune, Bill Brine, Edgartown Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 52482, Rockaby, Dave Hulburt, Woods Hole, 4- ; 4   
5. 4588, Solitude, John Amabile, Holmes Hole Sailing Association, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 481, Calypso, Denis Yannatos, none, 6- ; 6   
7. 1850, Apogee, John Ryder, Geoff Ryder, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
7. 43913, Harmony II, Ronald Campbell, Edgartown, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network