Gill Trophy
Stage Harbor Yacht Club |

C420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 29, 2009 11:47:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
5286   DBMS   Allison Shane/
Alyssa Seifert  
DBMS/ DBMS   1   2   3   [32/BFD]   1   1   1   3   12  
1  
2  
1805   DBMS   catherine pelo/
Corinna DeCollibus  
DBMS/ Duxbury Bay Maritime Schoole   2   4   [11]   1   3   2   7   8   27  
2  
3  
4565   DBMS   Alyson Metscher/
Allison Smith  
Duxbury Bay Maratime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   3   3   5   4   4   6   [9]   4   29  
3  
4  
5456   Hyannis   Mary Kate Mezzetti/
Elise Gehling  
Hyannis/ Hyannis Yacht Club   4   5   2   2   2   14   3   [17]   32  
4  
5  
Q3   Quissett   Helen Lord/
Katie Luly  
Quissett/ Quissett   [16]   12   1   3   5   3   5   12   41T  
5  
6  
5547   Hyannis   Amanda Donohue/
Eleanor Conroy  
Hyannis/ Hyannis Yacht Club   5   7   4   8   [20]   11   4   2   41T  
6  
7  
5576   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   Allie Gullquist/
Kimberly Webster  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   1   7   9   12   [16]   11   6   52  
7  
8  
5421   Nantucket YC   Elizabeth Wiley/
Delaney Osborn  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [19]   14   13   6   7   7   2   11   60  
8  
9  
4482   Chatham Yacht Club   Sarah Fuller/
Anoush Longerstaey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   7   6   14   13   [16]   9   6   7   62  
9  
10  
Q4   Quissett YC   Lily Dorris/
Molly Clarke  
Quissett YC/ Falmouth YC   11   11   6   10   [13]   5   12   10   65  
10  
11  
4733   Chatham Yacht Club   Alexa Rosenthall/
Catie O'Sullivan  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham YAcht Club   14   19   8   5   [21]   4   8   9   67  
11  
12  
5521   Falmouth   Bianca Dragone/
Caroline Quincy  
Falmouth/ Falmouth Yacht Club   12   [17]   10   16   11   8   10   1   68  
12  
13  
5575   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   Sylvia Doyle/
Lucy Frye  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [17]   10   15   15   10   12   14   5   81  
13  
14  
5284   BYC   Christina Johns/
Aimee Kelleher  
BYC/ BYC   8   15   18   18   8   13   15   [26]   95  
14  
15  
5120   Wianno Yacht Club   Kelsey Wheeler/
Catherine Mitchell  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   15   16   12   7   6   19   21   [22]   96T  
15  
16  
1073   Stone Horse Yacht Club   Molly Haley/
Caroline Drury  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   13   21   12   [22]   10   13   14   96T  
16  
17  
4655   Edgartown   Isabel Pluck/
Katharine Brine  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown   9   [24]   9   21   14   15   18   15   101  
17  
18  
4656   Edgartown   Christina Giordano/
Sarah Canty  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown   20   9   20   11   18   [24]   24   16   118  
18  
19  
48531   west dennis yacht club   Laura Adams/
Maureen Sweeney  
west dennis yacht club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   10   23   [25]   17   19   18   17   18   122T  
19  
20  
5746   Chatham Yacht Club   Elizabeth Dubovik/
Shaylyn Hauswirth  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   18   [20]   17   19   15   20   20   13   122T  
20  
21  
5574   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   jane frye/
colleen cassidy  
stage harbor yacht club/ stage harbor yacht club   [25]   21   16   22   24   21   23   19   146  
21  
22  
4958   Plymouth Yacht Club   Abby Arenstam/
Emily Cahill  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   23   8   29   27   25   [32/OCS]   19   24   155T  
22  
23  
5634   New Bedford   Ellen Moroney/
Anne Kuphal  
New Bedford/ NBYC   22   [27]   23   20   17   25   25   23   155T  
23  
24  
5117   Wianno   alexandra stratouly/
Tim Fulham  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   28   [30]   28   24   26   17   16   20   159  
24  
25  
5411   Nantucket YC   Emery Poor/
Olivia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [32/OCS]   28   22   14   9   23   32/DNF   32/DNF   160  
25  
26  
5289   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   Ashley Magnuson/
Liz Runci  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   21   29   [30]   25   23   22   22   21   163  
26  
27  
5631   NBYC Turtle   Sophie Bermudez/
Katrina Harple  
NBYC/ New Bedford   24   26   [31]   26   27   26   27   27   183  
27  
28  
VH 188   FAST/Conanicut   India Johnstone/
Quinn Howes  
FAST/Conanicut/ FAST   29   25   19   23   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   192  
28  
29  
4853   West Dennis   Alaina Gaglione/
Lauren Galanis  
West Dennis/ West Dennis Yacht Club   30   31   27   28   [32/DNF]   27   26   25   194  
29  
30  
5550   Dennis yacht Club   Stephanie Kapinos/
Meghan Smithers  
Dennis yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   26   18   26   [32/BFD]   32/DNF   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   198  
30  
31  
5559   Dennis Yacht Club   Emily Golden/
Katie Olsen  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   27   22   24   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   201  
31  
32  
            [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   231  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network